All Fishes ⇒ Fish Common Names ⇒ Common Names ⇒ G

This list shows all fish common names beginning with the letter G.

A  B  C  D  E  F   g  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  

Select a language: Any | Afrikaans | Bengali | Bugandan | Danish | English | Finnish | French | German | Indonesian | Joke | Khmer | Korean | Malaysian | Native | Orinoquia | Portoguese | Portugese | Portuguese | Spanish | Swahili | Swedish | Thai

1. Gabel-Fiederbartwels (German, Germany) Synodontis pleurops (i: 12, k: 19)
2. Gabelbart (German, Germany) Osteoglossum bicirrhosum (i: 3, k: 0)
3. gafftopsail catfish Bagre marinus (i: 9, k: 0)
4. gagora catfish Arius gagora (i: 0, k: 0)
5. galaxy pleco Leporacanthicus cf. galaxias(l007) (i: 14, k: 95)
6. galaxy pleco Leporacanthicus galaxias (i: 15, k: 52)
7. galaxy rasbora Danio margaritatus (i: 1, k: 0)
8. galilaea tilapia Sarotherodon galilaeus borkuanus (i: 0, k: 0)
9. galilaea tilapia Sarotherodon galilaeus multifasciatus (i: 0, k: 0)
10. galilaea tilapia Sarotherodon galilaeus boulengeri (i: 0, k: 0)
11. galilaea tilapia Sarotherodon galilaeus galilaeus (i: 0, k: 0)
12. galilaea tilapia Sarotherodon galilaeus sanagaensis (i: 0, k: 0)
13. gallaghers næsemalle (Danish, Denmark) Rhinodoras gallagheri (i: 6, k: 0)
14. Gambian Sea Catfish Arius latiscutatus (i: 3, k: 0)
15. gamero's woodcat Entomocorus gameroi (i: 17, k: 9)
16. gangetic halfbeak Dermogenys brachynotopterus (i: 0, k: 0)
17. gangetic leaf-fish Nandus nandus (i: 1, k: 0)
18. gangetic mystus Mystus cavasius (i: 10, k: 1)
19. Gangetic Scissortail Rasbora Rasbora rasbora (i: 1, k: 0)
20. gardner's killifish Fundulopanchax gardneri (i: 2, k: 0)
21. garnet tetra Hemigrammus pulcher (i: 0, k: 0)
22. garnier's limia Limia garnieri (i: 0, k: 0)
23. garua bachcha Clupisoma garua (i: 3, k: 0)
24. Gavial-Hechtsalmler (German, Germany) Ctenolucius beani (i: 0, k: 0)
25. Gebänderter Bodensalmler (German, Germany) Characidium fasciatum (i: 2, k: 0)
26. Gebänderter Buschfisch (German, Germany) Microctenopoma fasciolatum (i: 0, k: 1)
27. Gebänderter Leporinus (German, Germany) Leporinus fasciatus (i: 1, k: 0)
28. Gebänderter Messerfisch (German, Germany) Gymnotus carapo (i: 0, k: 0)
29. Gebänderter Prachtkärpfling (German, Germany) Aphyosemion bivittatum (i: 0, k: 0)
30. gebänderter zwergschilderwels (German, Germany) Dekeyseria picta (i: 6, k: 2)
31. Gefleckte Schlaefergrundel (German, Germany) Dormitator maculatus (i: 0, k: 0)
32. Gefleckter Buschfisch (German, Germany) Ctenopoma maculatum (i: 0, k: 0)
33. Gefleckter Dornwels (German, Germany) Anadoras grypus (i: 9, k: 5)
34. Gefleckter Knochenhecht (German, Germany) Lepisosteus oculatus (i: 0, k: 0)
35. Gefleckter Raubbuntbarsch (German, Germany) Petenia splendida (i: 0, k: 0)
36. Gefleckter Regenbogenfisch (German, Germany) Glossolepis maculosus (i: 0, k: 0)
37. Gefleckter Saegesalmler (German, Germany) Serrasalmus rhombeus (i: 1, k: 0)
38. Gefleckter Scheibensalmler (German, Germany) Metynnis lippincottianus (i: 0, k: 0)
39. Gefleckter Schwielenwels (German, Germany) Megalechis thoracata (i: 26, k: 186)
40. Geislers Zwergbuntbarsch (German, Germany) Apistogramma geisleri (i: 0, k: 0)
41. Gelbbandsalmler (German, Germany) Rhabdalestes septentrionalis (i: 0, k: 0)
42. Gelber Kongosalmler (German, Germany) Alestopetersius caudalis (i: 2, k: 0)
43. Gelber Likoma-Labidochromis (German, Germany) Labidochromis caeruleus (i: 1, k: 0)
44. Gelber Rotstreifen-Prachtkärpfling (German, Germany) Aphyosemion exiguum (i: 0, k: 0)
45. Gelber Schlank-Cichlide (German, Germany) Julidochromis ornatus (i: 0, k: 0)
46. Gelbflossen-Chalceus (German, Germany) Chalceus erythrurus (i: 0, k: 0)
47. Gelbgepunkteter Hypostomus (German, Germany) Hypostomus margaritifer (i: 14, k: 4)
48. Gelbsaum-Lamprologus (German, Germany) Neolamprologus tetracanthus (i: 0, k: 0)
49. Gelbsaum-Lamprologus (German, Germany) Neolamprologus tretocephalus (i: 0, k: 0)
50. Gelschwanz Spiny Monster (German, Germany) Pseudacanthicus spinosus (i: 34, k: 0)
51. Gemeiner Bartwels (German, Germany) Sturisoma barbatum (i: 9, k: 8)
52. Gemeiner Dornwels (German, Germany) Acanthodoras cataphractus (i: 9, k: 1)
53. Gemeiner Knochenhecht (German, Germany) Lepisosteus osseus (i: 0, k: 0)
54. Gemeiner Nadelwels (German, Germany) Farlowella acus (i: 14, k: 3)
55. Gemeiner oder Glühaugen Kugelfisch (German, Germany) Leiodon cutcutia (i: 0, k: 0)
56. Gemeiner Sonnenbarsch (German, Germany) Lepomis gibbosus (i: 1, k: 0)
57. Georgias Zwergprachtkärpfling (German, Germany) Aphyosemion georgiae (i: 1, k: 0)
58. Gepunkteter Barramundi (German, Germany) Scleropages jardinii (i: 0, k: 0)
59. Gepunkteter Barramundi (German, Germany) Scleropages leichardti (i: 0, k: 0)
60. Gepunkteter Fiederbartwels (German, Germany) Synodontis notatus (i: 14, k: 29)
61. Gepunkteter Ohrgitter-Harnischwels (German, Germany) Otocinclus mimulus (i: 3, k: 4)
62. Gepunkteter Schlangenkopffisch (German, Germany) Channa punctata (i: 4, k: 0)
63. Gepunkteter Störwels (German, Germany) Platynematichthys notatus (i: 13, k: 0)
64. Geringelter Tanganjikasee Stachelaal (German, Germany) Mastacembelus plagiostomus (i: 0, k: 0)
65. Gerundeter Kropfsalmler (German, Germany) Triportheus rotundatus (i: 0, k: 0)
66. géry's pirambeba Serrasalmus geryi (i: 3, k: 0)
67. géry's piranha Serrasalmus geryi (i: 3, k: 0)
68. Gesaeumter Schillersalmler (German, Germany) Tetragonopterus argenteus (i: 0, k: 0)
69. Gescheckter Schuppenflecksalmler (German, Germany) Pyrrhulina brevis (i: 0, k: 0)
70. Gestreckter Raubmaulbrüter (German, Germany) Champsochromis spilorhynchus (i: 0, k: 0)
71. Gestreckter Schabemaul-BB (German, Germany) Labeotropheus trewavasae (i: 0, k: 0)
72. Gestreifte Spitzkopfgrundel (German, Germany) Butis gymnopomus (i: 0, k: 0)
73. Gestreifter Kammbuntbarsch (German, Germany) Crenicichla strigata (i: 1, k: 0)
74. Gestreifter Lamprologus (German, Germany) Neolamprologus fasciatus (i: 1, k: 0)
75. Gestreifter Leporinus (German, Germany) Leporinus striatus (i: 0, k: 0)
76. Gestreifter Pfeilschnabel (German, Germany) Macrognathus aral (i: 0, k: 0)
77. Gestreifter Scheibensalmler (German, Germany) Metynnis fasciatus (i: 0, k: 0)
78. Gestreifter Schleierkärpfling (German, Germany) Trigonectes strigabundus (i: 0, k: 0)
79. Gestreifter-Gurami (German, Germany) Trichogaster fasciata (i: 0, k: 0)
80. Getuepfelter Gabelwels (German, Germany) Ictalurus punctatus (i: 17, k: 52)
81. gevlekte baber (Afrikaans, South Africa) Clarias stappersii (i: 1, k: 0)
82. gevlekte-sandbabertjie Zaireichthys rotundiceps (i: 3, k: 0)
83. Gewoehnl. Vierauge (German, Germany) Anableps anableps (i: 2, k: 0)
84. gewone bergbaber (Afrikaans, South Africa) Amphilius uranoscopus (i: 5, k: 1)
85. Ghana-Kaulquappenwels (German, Germany) Amphilius atesuensis (i: 3, k: 0)
86. Ghost Banjo Catfish Pterobunocephalus dolichurus (i: 14, k: 8)
87. ghost candiru Stauroglanis gouldingi (i: 1, k: 0)
88. ghost pleco Ancistomus snethlageae (i: 22, k: 30)
89. giant ancistrus Megalancistrus barrae (i: 3, k: 1)
90. giant bumblebee catfish Pseudopimelodus bufonius (i: 21, k: 16)
91. giant cichlid Boulengerochromis microlepis (i: 0, k: 0)
92. Giant Danio Devario aequipinnatus (i: 3, k: 0)
93. giant devil catfish Bagarius yarrelli (i: 25, k: 15)
94. giant jello catfish Zungaro zungaro (i: 10, k: 10)
95. giant jelly catfish Zungaro zungaro (i: 10, k: 10)
96. giant mekong catfish Pangasianodon gigas (i: 19, k: 3)
97. Giant Moth Catfish Erethistes pusillus (i: 16, k: 10)
98. giant mottled eel Anguilla marmorata (i: 0, k: 0)
99. Giant Otocinclus Hypoptopoma gulare (i: 8, k: 13)
100. giant painted catfish Bagarius yarrelli (i: 25, k: 15)
101. Giant Peruvian Marbled Whiptail Spatuloricaria sp. `RIO NANAY` (i: 13, k: 2)
102. Giant Peruvian Whiptail Spatuloricaria sp. `RIO SAN ALEJANDRO` (i: 3, k: 2)
103. giant raphael catfish Megalodoras uranoscopus (i: 16, k: 59)
104. Giant River Barb Hampala macrolepidota (i: 5, k: 0)
105. Giant River-catfish Sperata seenghala (i: 6, k: 1)
106. giant sailfin molly Poecilia velifera (i: 0, k: 0)
107. Giant Salmon Catfish Netuma thalassina (i: 1, k: 1)
108. giant talking catfish Megalodoras uranoscopus (i: 16, k: 59)
109. Giant upside down catfish Brachysynodontis batensoda (i: 12, k: 17)
110. Giant Whiptail Loricaria prolixa (i: 5, k: 1)
111. Giant Whiptail Sturisomatichthys aureus (i: 29, k: 94)
112. Giant Whiptail Catfish Pseudohemiodon laticeps (i: 12, k: 6)
113. Giant White Spot Pleco Hypostomus regani (i: 8, k: 7)
114. Giant-mouth Cat Chaca chaca (i: 40, k: 0)
115. giant brochis Brochis britskii (i: 6, k: 11)
116. gibby Pterygoplichthys gibbiceps (i: 34, k: 331)
117. Gigas-Ancistrus (German, Germany) Megalancistrus parananus (i: 11, k: 9)
118. gila topminnow Poeciliopsis occidentalis (i: 0, k: 0)
119. gilded catfish Brachyplatystoma rousseauxii (i: 9, k: 6)
120. gilded catfish Zungaro zungaro (i: 10, k: 10)
121. Gill's Molly (German, Germany) Poecilia gillii (i: 0, k: 0)
122. gilled lungfish Protopterus amphibius (i: 0, k: 0)
123. gilt darter Percina evides (i: 0, k: 0)
124. Giraffe Synodontis Synodontis camelopardalis (i: 5, k: 5)
125. Giraffe Catfish Auchenoglanis occidentalis (i: 4, k: 41)
126. Giraffe Devario Devario sp. `GIRAFFE` (i: 1, k: 0)
127. Giraffenmaulbrueter (German, Germany) Nimbochromis venustus (i: 0, k: 0)
128. girafmalle (Danish, Denmark) Auchenoglanis occidentalis (i: 4, k: 41)
129. gjellerup's tandan Neosilurus equinus (i: 0, k: 0)
130. gladys' cory Corydoras gladysae (i: 1, k: 0)
131. Glanz-Zweistreifen-Prachtkärpfling (German, Germany) Aphyosemion bitaeniatum (i: 0, k: 0)
132. Glas-, Dreilinien-Rasbora (German, Germany) Rasbora trilineata (i: 6, k: 0)
133. glas-smørmalle (Danish, Denmark) Parailia pellucida (i: 7, k: 17)
134. glasmaller (Danish, Denmark) Kryptopterus minor (i: 1, k: 1)
135. glass blood-fin tetra Prionobrama filigera (i: 3, k: 1)
136. glass candiru Tridensimilis brevis (i: 8, k: 4)
137. glass catfish Kryptopterus vitreolus (i: 19, k: 103)
138. glass catfish Parailia pellucida (i: 7, k: 17)
139. glass eel Pisodonophis boro (i: 0, k: 0)
140. glass goby Gobiopterus chuno (i: 2, k: 0)
141. glass hatchetfish Carnegiella myersi (i: 1, k: 0)
142. glass headstander Charax gibbosus (i: 1, k: 0)
143. glass knife-fish Eigenmannia virescens (i: 0, k: 0)
144. glass parasitic catfish Tridensimilis brevis (i: 8, k: 4)
145. glass perchlet Parambassis ranga (i: 1, k: 0)
146. Glass Tail Catfish Bagrichthys macropterus (i: 2, k: 0)
147. glass tetra Moenkhausia oligolepis (i: 0, k: 0)
148. glass-barb Puntius guganio (i: 2, k: 0)
149. glathovedet havmalle (Danish, Denmark) Plicofollis nella (i: 1, k: 0)
150. glatmundet havmalle (Danish, Denmark) Carlarius heudelotii (i: 1, k: 0)
151. glencoe tandan Neosilurus hyrtlii (i: 1, k: 0)
152. gloomy sea catfish Cathorops hypophthalmus (i: 1, k: 0)
153. glossy tetra Moenkhausia oligolepis (i: 0, k: 0)
154. Glowlight Danio Danio choprae (i: 5, k: 0)
155. Glowlight Rasbora Trigonostigma hengeli (i: 3, k: 0)
156. Glowlight Tetra Hemigrammus erythrozonus (i: 5, k: 0)
157. Gluehlichtsalmler (German, Germany) Hemigrammus erythrozonus (i: 5, k: 0)
158. goby pleco Parotocinclus jumbo (i: 17, k: 64)
159. godfrey's sea catfish Hexanematichthys mastersi (i: 3, k: 0)
160. Goeldis Hemiodus (German, Germany) Hemiodus goeldii (i: 0, k: 0)
161. goggle eye Ambloplites rupestris (i: 0, k: 0)
162. Gogo Gogo brevibarbis (i: 4, k: 0)
163. Gold Cory Corydoras cf. aeneus(gold) (i: 4, k: 1)
164. Gold Eel Catfish Channallabes sp. (1) (i: 5, k: 0)
165. gold flash cory Corydoras schultzei (i: 25, k: 148)
166. gold gourami Trichopodus trichopterus (i: 6, k: 0)
167. gold laser cory Corydoras sp. (Cw010) (i: 16, k: 188)
168. Gold Marble Bristlenose Catfish Ancistrus claro (i: 19, k: 0)
169. Gold Nugget Pleco Baryancistrus xanthellus (i: 36, k: 421)
170. Gold Nugget Pleco Baryancistrus sp. (L081) (i: 15, k: 120)
171. gold ring butterfly sucker Sewellia lineolata (i: 2, k: 0)
172. Gold Ring Danio Danio tinwini (i: 1, k: 0)
173. gold shadow catfish Rama chandramara (i: 11, k: 0)
174. gold spot common pleco Pterygoplichthys joselimaianus (i: 16, k: 152)
175. Gold Spot Dwarf Pleco Parotocinclus spilosoma (i: 19, k: 18)
176. gold spotted snakehead Channa aurantimaculata (i: 1, k: 0)
177. Gold Stripe Devario Devario cf. chrysotaeniatus (i: 1, k: 0)
178. Gold Stripe Panaque Panaqolus sp. (L169) (i: 21, k: 93)
179. gold wolf-fish Hoplerythrinus unitaeniatus (i: 2, k: 0)
180. Gold Zebra Pim Brachyplatystoma juruense (i: 21, k: 33)
181. Gold-Schlangenkopffisch (German, Germany) Channa stewartii (i: 2, k: 0)
182. Gold-Tetra (German, Germany) Hemigrammus rodwayi (i: 1, k: 0)
183. gold-trim royal pleco Panaque titan (i: 17, k: 20)
184. Gold-Yellow-Ancistrinae (German, Germany) Hemiancistrus subviridis (i: 28, k: 275)
185. Goldband-Ziersalmler (German, Germany) Nannostomus harrisoni (i: 0, k: 0)
186. goldbelly topminnow Girardinus falcatus (i: 0, k: 0)
187. Goldbinden-Zebraantennenwels (German, Germany) Brachyplatystoma juruense (i: 21, k: 33)
188. Goldbreast Splitfin Ilyodon furcidens (i: 0, k: 0)
189. golden barb Puntius semifasciolatus (i: 3, k: 0)
190. golden bumblebee allotoca Allotoca dugesii (i: 1, k: 0)
191. golden catfish Mystus tengara (i: 9, k: 0)
192. golden cloud pleco Scobinancistrus cf. pariolispos (i: 16, k: 52)
193. golden cloud pleco Scobinancistrus pariolispos (i: 0, k: 0)
194. golden congo tetra Phenacogrammus aurantiacus (i: 3, k: 0)
195. Golden Dwarf Barb Pethia aurea (i: 3, k: 0)
196. Golden Dwarf Barb Pethia gelius (i: 3, k: 0)
197. golden dwarf cichlid Nannacara anomala (i: 2, k: 0)
198. golden gambusia Gambusia aurata (i: 0, k: 0)
199. golden gourami Trichopodus trichopterus (i: 6, k: 0)
200. golden julie Julidochromis ornatus (i: 0, k: 0)
201. golden livebearer Poeciliopsis baenschi (i: 0, k: 0)
202. Golden Oto Otocinclus affinis (i: 2, k: 48)
203. golden pencilfish Nannostomus beckfordi (i: 10, k: 1)
204. golden river whami syno Synodontis rufigiensis (i: 4, k: 0)
205. Golden Sailfin Pleco Hypostomus luteus (i: 25, k: 6)
206. golden skiffia Skiffia francesae (i: 0, k: 0)
207. golden snakehead Channa stewartii (i: 2, k: 0)
208. golden tench Tinca tinca (i: 0, k: 0)
209. golden tetra Hemigrammus rodwayi (i: 1, k: 0)
210. golden tilapia Oreochromis aureus (i: 0, k: 0)
211. golden topminnow Fundulus chrysotus (i: 1, k: 0)
212. Golden Vampire Pleco Leporacanthicus heterodon (i: 20, k: 53)
213. golden zebra loach Sinibotia pulchra (i: 1, k: 0)
214. golden-banded goby Brachygobius nunus (i: 1, k: 0)
215. Goldencrown Tetra Aphyocharax alburnus (i: 1, k: 0)
216. Goldener Mühlsteinsalmler (German, Germany) Mylossoma aureum (i: 0, k: 0)
217. Goldfasan-Prachtkärpfling (German, Germany) Callopanchax occidentalis (i: 0, k: 0)
218. goldfisch (German, Germany) Carassius auratus (i: 14, k: 0)
219. Goldfish Carassius auratus (i: 14, k: 0)
220. Goldfleck-Zwergbaerbling (German, Germany) Boraras merah (i: 1, k: 0)
221. Goldflossen-Harnischwels (German, Germany) Parancistrus aurantiacus (i: 20, k: 39)
222. goldie pleco Scobinancistrus aureatus (i: 38, k: 216)
223. goldline royal pleco Panaque cf. armbrusteri`araguaia` (i: 10, k: 7)
224. goldlined spinefoot Siganus guttatus (i: 1, k: 0)
225. Goldmaeulchen (German, Germany) Opsaridium christyi (i: 0, k: 0)
226. Goldorfe (German, Germany) Leuciscus idus (i: 0, k: 0)
227. Goldringel-Kugelfisch (German, Germany) Tetraodon mbu (i: 2, k: 0)
228. Goldringel-Leporinus (German, Germany) Leporinus affinis (i: 0, k: 0)
229. Goldringelgrundel (German, Germany) Brachygobius xanthozonus (i: 0, k: 0)
230. goldspotted tetra Hyphessobrycon griemi (i: 0, k: 0)
231. Goldstaubsalmler (German, Germany) Hyphessobrycon vilmae (i: 3, k: 0)
232. Goldstreifen-Kopfsteher (German, Germany) Anostomus ternetzi (i: 3, k: 0)
233. gongota loach Canthophrys gongota (i: 1, k: 0)
234. goonch Bagarius yarrelli (i: 25, k: 15)
235. goonch Bagarius bagarius (i: 7, k: 7)
236. goonch-malle (Danish, Denmark) Bagarius yarrelli (i: 25, k: 15)
237. Gosses Panzerwels (German, Germany) Corydoras gossei (i: 12, k: 84)
238. gottwald's eartheater Geophagus gottwaldi (i: 0, k: 0)
239. goujon Pylodictis olivaris (i: 12, k: 0)
240. Graceful Pimelodella Pimelodella gracilis (i: 7, k: 11)
241. graceful priapella Priapella bonita (i: 0, k: 0)
242. graham's tilapia Oreochromis esculentus (i: 0, k: 0)
243. Grahams Hechtling "HJRK 92" (German, Germany) Epiplatys grahami (i: 0, k: 0)
244. grand cayman limia Limia caymanensis (i: 0, k: 0)
245. granny Synodontis granulosus (i: 16, k: 33)
246. Grants Malawi-Buntbarsch (German, Germany) Aulonocara stuartgranti (i: 0, k: 0)
247. granulated catfish Pterodoras granulosus (i: 20, k: 22)
248. grass carp Ctenopharyngodon idella (i: 1, k: 0)
249. grass pickerel Esox americanus-vermiculatus (i: 0, k: 0)
250. grasscutter Schilbe intermedius (i: 14, k: 9)
251. Grauer Kammbuntbarsch, Grauer Hechtcichlide (German, Germany) Crenicichla johanna (i: 0, k: 0)
252. Grauer Prachtkärpfling (German, Germany) Aphyosemion pascheni (i: 0, k: 0)
253. Gray Corydoras Corydoras griseus (i: 8, k: 6)
254. gray flying fox Crossocheilus oblongus (i: 5, k: 7)
255. gray pike cichlid Crenicichla johanna (i: 0, k: 0)
256. gray's stone loach Balitora brucei (i: 3, k: 0)
257. Greasefish Rhizosomichthys totae (i: 7, k: 0)
258. great blue catfish Ictalurus furcatus (i: 11, k: 14)
259. Greater Scissortail Rasbora Rasbora caudimaculata (i: 3, k: 0)
260. Greek Catfish Silurus aristotelis (i: 0, k: 0)
261. green barb Puntius semifasciolatus (i: 3, k: 0)
262. green bass Micropterus salmoides (i: 4, k: 0)
263. green catfish Brochis splendens (i: 27, k: 213)
264. green chromide Etroplus suratensis (i: 2, k: 0)
265. green discus Symphysodon aequifasciatus (i: 18, k: 0)
266. green dragon bristlenose Ancistrus cf. cirrhosus (i: 70, k: 1136)
267. green dwarf tetra Odontocharacidium aphanes (i: 1, k: 0)
268. green gold catfish Corydoras melanotaenia (i: 9, k: 66)
269. green happy Sargochromis codringtonii (i: 0, k: 0)
270. green knife-fish Eigenmannia virescens (i: 0, k: 0)
271. green laser cory Corydoras sp. (Cw009) (i: 18, k: 126)
272. green neon tetra Paracheirodon simulans (i: 3, k: 0)
273. green oto Hisonotus aky (i: 12, k: 8)
274. Green Phantom Pleco Hemiancistrus subviridis (i: 28, k: 275)
275. green pleco Hemiancistrus subviridis (i: 28, k: 275)
276. green sunfish Lepomis cyanellus (i: 1, k: 0)
277. green swordtail Xiphophorus hellerii (i: 1, k: 0)
278. green tench Tinca tinca (i: 0, k: 0)
279. green trout Micropterus salmoides (i: 4, k: 0)
280. green whiptail Acestridium dichromum (i: 8, k: 9)
281. green whiptail catfish Acestridium dichromum (i: 8, k: 9)
282. green-head tilapia Oreochromis macrochir macrochir (i: 0, k: 0)
283. green-headed tilapia Oreochromis macrochir mweruensis (i: 0, k: 0)
284. green-streaked eartheater Biotodoma cupido (i: 4, k: 0)
285. green-striped pencilfish Nannostomus marilynae (i: 0, k: 0)
286. green hisonotus Hisonotus aky (i: 12, k: 8)
287. greenside darter Etheostoma blennioides (i: 1, k: 0)
288. Greenstripe Barb Puntius vittatus (i: 4, k: 0)
289. greenwood's happy Sargochromis greenwoodi (i: 0, k: 0)
290. grenmaller (Danish, Denmark) Farlowella vittata (i: 37, k: 138)
291. Greshoffs Fiederbartwels (German, Germany) Synodontis greshoffi (i: 12, k: 13)
292. grey bichir Polypterus senegalus (i: 0, k: 0)
293. Grey Chinese Catfish Hemibagrus macropterus (i: 2, k: 0)
294. gribbemalle (Danish, Denmark) Calophysus macropterus (i: 26, k: 0)
295. griem's tetra Hyphessobrycon griemi (i: 0, k: 0)
296. grijalva studfish Xenodexia ctenolepis (i: 0, k: 0)
297. Grootbek-skreeubaber (Afrikaans, South African) Synodontis macrostoma (i: 3, k: 0)
298. grootvlek-skreeubaber (Afrikaans, South Africa) Synodontis macrostigma (i: 5, k: 0)
299. Großaugen-Dornwels (German, Germany) Tenellus leporhinus (i: 8, k: 0)
300. Große Afrikanische Sueßwasser-Nadel (German, Germany) Microphis aculeatus (i: 0, k: 0)
301. Großer Asiatischer Rückenschwimmender Erls (German, Germany) Mystus leucophasis (i: 8, k: 69)
302. Großer Kampffisch (German, Germany) Betta unimaculata (i: 0, k: 0)
303. Großer Marmor-Antennenwels, Großer Harlekinwels (German, Germany) Microglanis parahybae (i: 0, k: 0)
304. Großer Tanganjika-Leuchtaugenfisch (German, Germany) Lamprichthys tanganicanus (i: 0, k: 0)
305. grub lipped pleco Chauliocheilos saxatilis (i: 4, k: 0)
306. Gruendling (German, Germany) Gobio gobio (i: 0, k: 0)
307. Gruene Rotflossen-Schmerle (German, Germany) Yasuhikotakia modesta (i: 6, k: 0)
308. Gruener Argusfisch (German, Germany) Scatophagus argus (i: 2, k: 0)
309. Gruener Fransenlipper (German, Germany) Epalzeorhynchos frenatum (i: 9, k: 0)
310. Gruener Kugelfisch (German, Germany) Dichotomyctere nigroviridis (i: 3, k: 0)
311. Gruener Sonnenbarsch (German, Germany) Lepomis cyanellus (i: 1, k: 0)
312. Gruener Streifenhechtling (German, Germany) Aplocheilus dayi (i: 0, k: 0)
313. Grüner Augenfleck-Kammbarsch (German, Germany) Cichla ocellaris (i: 0, k: 0)
314. Grüner Fluß-Kugelfisch (German, Germany) Tetraodon fluviatilis (i: 0, k: 0)
315. Grüner Glanzprachtkärpfling (German, Germany) Aphyosemion splendopleure (i: 0, k: 0)
316. Grüner Messerfisch (German, Germany) Eigenmannia virescens (i: 0, k: 0)
317. Grüner Neon (German, Germany) Hemigrammus hyanuary (i: 0, k: 0)
318. Grüner Schwertträger (German, Germany) Xiphophorus hellerii (i: 1, k: 0)
319. grå koralmalle (Danish, Denmark) Plotosus canius (i: 14, k: 1)
320. grå pansermalle (Danish, Denmark) Corydoras griseus (i: 8, k: 6)
321. græsk malle (Danish, Denmark) Silurus aristotelis (i: 0, k: 0)
322. grön neontetra (Swedish, Sweden) Paracheirodon simulans (i: 3, k: 0)
323. grøn fantomsugemalle (Danish, Denmark) Hemiancistrus subviridis (i: 28, k: 275)
324. grøn kongesugemalle (Danish, Denmark) Panaque titan (i: 17, k: 20)
325. Guamá-Peckoltia (German, Germany) Peckoltia oligospila (i: 8, k: 26)
326. Guapore Corydoras Corydoras guapore (i: 10, k: 21)
327. guarana cory Corydoras eversi (i: 7, k: 23)
328. guayacon ojiazul (Spanish, International) Priapella bonita (i: 0, k: 0)
329. guayacon pinto Gambusia senilis (i: 0, k: 0)
330. guenther's mouthbrooder Chromidotilapia guntheri loennbergii (i: 1, k: 0)
331. guenther's mouthbrooder Chromidotilapia guntheri guntheri (i: 1, k: 0)
332. Guenther's Prachtgrundkaerpfling (German, Germany) Nothobranchius guentheri (i: 0, k: 0)
333. Guenthers Prachtbuntbarsch (German, Germany) Chromidotilapia guntheri (i: 0, k: 0)
334. guerevere (Orinoquia, Peruvian) Sorubimichthys planiceps (i: 12, k: 16)
335. Guignards Prachtkärpfling (German, Germany) Scriptaphyosemion guignardi (i: 0, k: 0)
336. guimares silver pleco Pterygoplichthys punctatus (i: 4, k: 15)
337. guinea catfish Mystus tengara (i: 9, k: 0)
338. guinean sea catfish Carlarius parkii (i: 0, k: 0)
339. guinean tilapia Coptodon guineensis (i: 0, k: 0)
340. Guitarrita Bunocephalus coracoideus (i: 18, k: 4)
341. gul dværgmalle (Danish, Denmark) Ameiurus natalis (i: 10, k: 26)
342. guld-sejlfinnesugemalle (Danish, Denmark) Hypostomus luteus (i: 25, k: 6)
343. guldklump-sugemalle (Danish, Denmark) Baryancistrus xanthellus (i: 36, k: 421)
344. gulf gambusia Gambusia vittata (i: 0, k: 0)
345. gulfinnet giftmalle (Danish, Denmark) Noturus flavipinnis (i: 2, k: 0)
346. gulhalet hajmalle (Danish, Denmark) Pangasius pangasius (i: 4, k: 7)
347. gulper catfish Asterophysus batrachus (i: 17, k: 22)
348. gulprikket strømsugemalle (Danish, Denmark) Pseudancistrus asurini (i: 15, k: 10)
349. gulrandet sugemalle (Danish, Denmark) Baryancistrus chrysolomus (i: 20, k: 122)
350. guppy Poecilia reticulata (i: 6, k: 1)
351. Guppy (German, Germany) Poecilia reticulata (i: 6, k: 1)
352. guri sea catfish Genidens genidens (i: 1, k: 0)
353. guyana leaffish Polycentrus schomburgkii (i: 0, k: 0)
354. gylden størmalle (Danish, Denmark) Sturisomatichthys aureus (i: 29, k: 94)
355. gylden vampyrsugemalle (Danish, Denmark) Leporacanthicus heterodon (i: 20, k: 53)
356. gyldenplettet sugemalle (Danish, Denmark) Scobinancistrus cf. pariolispos (i: 16, k: 52)
357. Gürtelstachelaal (German, Germany) Macrognathus circumcinctus (i: 2, k: 0)
358. gädda (Swedish, Sweden) Esox lucius (i: 2, k: 0)
359. gællesæk-ålemalle (Danish, Denmark) Heteropneustes fossilis (i: 17, k: 24)