All FishesAriidaeAriinaeArius

Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific Name Arius sp. (reallocate)   
Common Name
Pronunciation AR ee uss
Hop to next section Species Information
General Remarks .
Hop to next section Habitat Information
Distribution .
pH 6.4 - 8.0
Temperature 17.0-27.0°C or 62.6-80.6°F (Show species within this range)
Hop to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Hop to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is but a single record of this fish being seen, view it.
Look up PlanetCatfish.com Look up Arius sp. (reallocate) on PlanetCatfish.com
BBCode (use in forum posts)
(species permalink)
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our LFS label creator.
Hits 2 hits.
Last Update 2019 May 30 08:43 (species record created: 2001 Apr 02 00:00)