All Fishes†AndinichthyidaeHoffstetterichthys

Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific NameHoffstetterichthys pucai  Gayet, 1990
Common Name
Hop to next section Husbandry Information
BreedingUnreported.
Hop to next section Further Information
Registered KeepersNone.
Breeding ReportsNone.
Look up PlanetCatfish.comLook up Hoffstetterichthys pucai on PlanetCatfish.com
BBCode (use for links from the forum posts)
(permalink to this species)
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our BETA label creator.
Hits1 hits.
Last Update2017 Dec 29 06:53 (species record created: 2009 Aug 16 04:27)