All FishesCichlidaePseudocrenilabrinaeAstatotilapia

Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific Name Astatotilapia flavijosephii   
Common Name
Hop to next section Habitat Information
IUCN Red List Category Not Evaluated
Hop to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Hop to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is but a single registered keeper, view all "my fish" data.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is but a single record of this fish being seen, view it.
Forum BBCode
' LFS label creator.
Hits 1 hits.
Last Update 2010 Dec 10 03:16 (species record created: 2010 Dec 10 03:16)