All FishesLoricariidaeHypostominaeHypostominae

Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific Name Hypostominae sp. (1)   
Common Name
Pronunciation hi POST tow min ae
Hop to next section Habitat Information
Hop to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Hop to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
Look up PlanetCatfish.com Look up Hypostominae sp. (1) on PlanetCatfish.com
BBCode
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our LFS label creator.
Hits 2 hits.
Last Update 2013 Apr 11 19:06 (species record created: 2013 Apr 11 19:06)