All FishesHeptapteridaeImparfinis

Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific Name Imparfinis sp. (2)   
Common Name
Hop to next section Habitat Information
Distribution
Venezuela Caribbean Waters (click on these areas to find other species found there)

Log in to view data on a map.
IUCN Red List Category Not Evaluated
Hop to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Unreported.
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Hop to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There are 2 records of this fish being seen, view them all.
Forum BBCode
Look up PlanetCatfish.com Look up Imparfinis sp. (2) on PlanetCatfish.com
 QR code LFS label creator.
Last Update 2022 Sep 09 08:03 (species record created: 2001 Jul 13 00:00)