All FishesSisoridaeGlyptosterninaeExostoma

Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific NameExostoma gaoligongense   
Common Name
EtymologyGreek, exos = outside + Greek, stoma = mouth 
Hop to next section Further Information
Registered KeepersNone.
Breeding ReportsNone.
Look up PlanetCatfish.comLook up Exostoma gaoligongense on PlanetCatfish.com
BBCode (use for links from the forum posts)
(permalink to this species)
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our BETA label creator.
Hits1 hits.
Last Update2017 Oct 21 09:54 (species record created: 2017 Oct 21 09:53)