All FishesHeptapteridaePimelodella

Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific NamePimelodella humeralis   
Common Name
Pronunciationpim ee LOW dell ah
EtymologyDiminutive latinized of greek, pimele = fat + Greek, odous, odella = little teeth. 
Hop to next section Further Information
Registered KeepersNone.
Breeding ReportsNone.
Look up PlanetCatfish.comLook up Pimelodella humeralis on PlanetCatfish.com
BBCode (use for links from the forum posts)
(permalink to this species)
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our BETA label creator.
Hits1 hits.
Last Update2017 Oct 24 10:03 (species record created: 2017 Oct 24 10:03)