All FishesSisoridaeGlyptosterninaeExostoma

Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific NameExostoma ericinum   
Common Name
EtymologyGreek, exos = outside + Greek, stoma = mouth 
Hop to next section Further Information
Registered KeepersNone.
Breeding ReportsNone.
Look up PlanetCatfish.comLook up Exostoma ericinum on PlanetCatfish.com
BBCode (use in forum posts)
(species permalink)
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our BETA label creator.
Hits1 hits.
Last Update2018 May 16 17:55 (species record created: 2018 May 16 17:55)