All FishesLoricariidaeLoricariinaeRhadinoloricaria

Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific Name Rhadinoloricaria aff. condei   
Common Name
Etymology Greek, rhadinos, -e, -on = soft, flexible + Latin, lorica, loricare = cuirass of corslet of leather; 
Hop to next section Habitat Information
Distribution
Amazon, Middle Amazon (Solimoes), Japurá, Caquetá (click on these areas to find other species found there)

Log in to view data on a map.
IUCN Red List Category Not Evaluated
Hop to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Hop to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
Forum BBCode
Look up PlanetCatfish.com Look up Rhadinoloricaria aff. condei on PlanetCatfish.com
 QR code LFS label creator.
Last Update 2021 Mar 21 03:00 (species record created: 2021 Mar 21 03:00)