All FishesLoricariidaeHypostominaeAncistomus

  • Ancistomus sp. `RIO NANAY`
Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific Name Ancistomus sp. `RIO NANAY`   
Common Name
Hop to next section Habitat Information
Distribution
Amazon, Upper Amazon, Nanay (click on these areas to find other species found there)

Log in to view data on a map.
Hop to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Hop to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is but a single record of this fish being seen, view it.
Forum BBCode
Look up PlanetCatfish.com Look up Ancistomus sp. `RIO NANAY` on PlanetCatfish.com
' LFS label creator.
Hits 1 hits.
Last Update 2017 Oct 02 13:16 (species record created: 2002 Feb 27 00:00)