All Fishes Loricariidae Loricariinae Pseudohemiodon

Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific Name Pseudohemiodon sp. `PERU II`   
Common Name
Pronunciation seu doh hem ee oh don
Etymology Greek, pseudes = false + Greek, hemi = half + Greek, odous = teeth 
Hop to next section Habitat Information
Hop to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Hop to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is but a single record of this fish being seen, view it.
Forum BBCode
Look up PlanetCatfish.com Look up Pseudohemiodon sp. `PERU II` on PlanetCatfish.com
' LFS label creator.
Hits 1 hits.
Last Update 2012 Mar 17 08:04 (species record created: 2012 Mar 17 08:03)