All FishesLoricariidaeLoricariinaePseudohemiodon

Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific Name Pseudohemiodon unillano   
Common Name
Pronunciation seu doh hem ee oh don
Etymology Greek, pseudes = false + Greek, hemi = half + Greek, odous = teeth 
Hop to next section Habitat Information
Distribution
Orinoco, Middle Orinoco, Apure (click on these areas to find other species found there)
Orinoco, Middle Orinoco, Apure, Portoguesa (click on these areas to find other species found there)
Orinoco, Middle Orinoco, Meta (click on these areas to find other species found there)
Orinoco, Middle Orinoco, Meta, Casanare (click on these areas to find other species found there)
Orinoco, Middle Orinoco, Caura (click on these areas to find other species found there)
Orinoco, Middle Orinoco, Meta, Metica, Guayuriba (click on these areas to find other species found there)

Log in to view species occurence data on a map.
Hop to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Hop to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is but a single record of this fish being seen, view it.
Look up PlanetCatfish.com Look up Pseudohemiodon unillano on PlanetCatfish.com
BBCode (use in forum posts)
(species permalink)
Look up Fishbase Look up Pseudohemiodon unillano on Fishbase
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our LFS label creator.
Hits 1 hits.
Last Update 2019 Jul 20 01:36 (species record created: 2015 May 17 10:15)