All FishesCallichthyidaeCorydoradinaeAspidoras

Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific NameAspidoras sp. (Cw141)   
Common Name
Pronunciationass pee DOOR ass
EtymologyAspidoras: From the Greek aspis, meaning shield and doras, meaning skin; in reference to the bony plates. 
Hop to next section Further Information
Registered KeepersNone.
Breeding ReportsNone.
Look up PlanetCatfish.comLook up Aspidoras sp. (Cw141) on PlanetCatfish.com
BBCode (use for links from the forum posts)
(permalink to this species)
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our BETA label creator.
Hits1 hits.
Last Update2017 Jul 09 09:09 (species record created: 2017 Jul 09 09:09)