All FishesLoricariidaeHypoptopomatinaeCurculionichthys

Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific Name Curculionichthys oliveirai   
Common Name
Hop to next section Habitat Information
Distribution
La Plata, Paraná, Ivaí (click on these areas to find other species found there)

Log in to view species occurence data on a map.
Hop to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Hop to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
Look up PlanetCatfish.com Look up Curculionichthys oliveirai on PlanetCatfish.com
BBCode (use in forum posts)
(species permalink)
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our LFS label creator.
Hits 1 hits.
Last Update 2019 Jan 17 17:01 (species record created: 2019 Jan 17 17:01)