All FishesLoricariidaeLoricariinaeRhadinoloricaria

Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific Name Rhadinoloricaria stewarti   
Common Name
Etymology Greek, rhadinos, -e, -on = soft, flexible + Latin, lorica, loricare = cuirass of corslet of leather; 
Hop to next section Habitat Information
IUCN Red List Category Not Evaluated
Hop to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Hop to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
Look up PlanetCatfish.com Look up Rhadinoloricaria stewarti on PlanetCatfish.com
BBCode
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our LFS label creator.
Hits 2 hits.
Last Update 2020 May 21 07:14 (species record created: 2020 May 21 07:14)