All FishesCallichthyidaeCorydoradinaeCorydoras(ln8sc1)

Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific Name Corydoras(ln8sc1) sp. `RIO PURUS`   
Common Name
Pronunciation kor ee doh rass (lineage eight subclade one).
Hop to next section Species Information
Identification Commonly referred to by the currently synonymised genus Brochis, this sub-clade can be distinguished from other corydoradine species by the fact that they have more than 10 rays in the dorsal fin, whilst all other members of the Corydoradinae have seven rays.
Hop to next section Habitat Information
IUCN Red List Category Not Evaluated
Hop to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Hop to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
Forum BBCode
Look up PlanetCatfish.com Look up Corydoras(ln8sc1) sp. `RIO PURUS` on PlanetCatfish.com
 QR code LFS label creator.
Last Update 2021 Mar 20 07:49 (species record created: 2021 Mar 20 07:49)