All FishesTrichomycteridaeMicrocambevinaeMicrocambeva

Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific Name Microcambeva watu  Medeiros, Sarmento-Soares & Lima, 2021
Common Name
Hop to next section Habitat Information
IUCN Red List Category Not Evaluated
Hop to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Unreported in the aquarium.
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Hop to next section Further Information
Reference Ichthyological Exploration of Freshwaters IEF-1147, pp 2, Figs.
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
Forum BBCode
Look up PlanetCatfish.com Look up Microcambeva watu on PlanetCatfish.com
Look up on Fishbase Look up Microcambeva watu on Fishbase
Look up on Encyclopedia of Life Look up Microcambeva watu on Encyclopedia of Life
Look up on Global Biodiversity Information Facility Look up Microcambeva watu on Global Biodiversity Information Facility
 QR code LFS label creator.
Last Update 2022 Jan 02 04:54 (species record created: 2021 Jun 27 06:30)