All FishesTrichomycteridaeCopionodontinaeGlaphyropoma  |  | 

Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific Name Glaphyropoma spinosa   
Common Name
Hop to next section Habitat Information
Distribution
Bahia State Rivers, ParaguaƧu (click on these areas to find other species found there)

Log in to view data on a map.
IUCN Red List Category Not Evaluated
Hop to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Hop to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
Forum BBCode
Look up PlanetCatfish.com Look up G. spinosa on PlanetCatfish.com
Glaphyropoma spinosa QR code LFS label creator
ARN ref:1.26.1212.8340
Last Update 2024 Apr 02 09:16 (species record created: 2021 Dec 24 03:56)