All FishesDoradidaeDoradinaeCentrochir  |  | 

Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific Name Centrochir cf. birindellii   
Common Name
Hop to next section Habitat Information
IUCN Red List Category Not Evaluated
Hop to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Hop to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There are 2 records of this fish being seen, view them all.
Forum BBCode
Look up PlanetCatfish.com Look up C. cf. birindellii on PlanetCatfish.com
Centrochir cf_birindellii QR code LFS label creator
ARN ref:1.12.389.8577
Last Update 2024 Mar 07 10:59 (species record created: 2022 Mar 11 09:19)