All FishesTrichomycteridaeMicrocambevinaeListrura

Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific Name Listrura menezesi   
Common Name
Hop to next section Habitat Information
Distribution
Rio de Janeiro State Rivers, São João (click on these areas to find other species found there)

Log in to view data on a map.
IUCN Red List Category Not Evaluated
Hop to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Hop to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
Forum BBCode
Look up PlanetCatfish.com Look up Listrura menezesi on PlanetCatfish.com
 QR code LFS label creator.
Last Update 2022 Mar 21 13:33 (species record created: 2022 Mar 21 13:33)