All FishesSisoridaeGlyptosterninaeGlaridoglanis

Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific Name Glaridoglanis ramosa  Ng & Kottelat, 2022
Common Name
Hop to next section Habitat Information
Distribution
Myanmar Waters, Irrawaddy, Myitnge, Zawgi (click on these areas to find other species found there)

Log in to view data on a map.
IUCN Red List Category Not Evaluated
Hop to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Hop to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
Forum BBCode
Look up PlanetCatfish.com Look up Glaridoglanis ramosa on PlanetCatfish.com
Look up on Fishbase Look up Glaridoglanis ramosa on Fishbase
Look up on Encyclopedia of Life Look up Glaridoglanis ramosa on Encyclopedia of Life
Look up on Global Biodiversity Information Facility Look up Glaridoglanis ramosa on Global Biodiversity Information Facility
 QR code LFS label creator.
Last Update 2022 May 13 05:36 (species record created: 2022 May 10 06:10)