All FishesAmblycipitidaeLiobagrus

Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific Name Liobagrus brevispina   
Common Name
Pronunciation lie oh BAG russ
Etymology From the Greek, leios, meaning smooth, and bagrus, a name usually used for catfishes; in reference to the smooth head. 
Hop to next section Habitat Information
IUCN Red List Category Not Evaluated
Hop to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Hop to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
Forum BBCode
Look up PlanetCatfish.com Look up Liobagrus brevispina on PlanetCatfish.com
 QR code LFS label creator.
Last Update 2022 Jun 28 08:13 (species record created: 2022 Jun 28 08:13)