All FishesCallichthyidaeCorydoradinaeCorydoras (ln8sc4)

Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific Name Corydoras (ln8sc4) deweyeri  Meinken, 1957
Common Name
Pronunciation kor ee doh rass (lineage eight subclade four).
Hop to next section Habitat Information
Distribution South America: Guyana.
Guyana Waters (click on these areas to find other species found there)

Log in to view data on a map.
IUCN Red List Category Not Evaluated
Hop to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Hop to next section Further Information
Reference Die Aquarien- und Terrarienzeitschrift (DATZ) v. 10 (no. 1): 4-7.
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
Forum BBCode
Look up PlanetCatfish.com Look up Corydoras (ln8sc4) deweyeri on PlanetCatfish.com
Look up on Fishbase Look up Corydoras (ln8sc4) deweyeri on Fishbase
Look up on Encyclopedia of Life Look up Corydoras (ln8sc4) deweyeri on Encyclopedia of Life
Look up on Global Biodiversity Information Facility Look up Corydoras (ln8sc4) deweyeri on Global Biodiversity Information Facility
 QR code LFS label creator.
Last Update 2022 Aug 25 00:10 (species record created: 2022 Aug 22 04:25)