All FishesPangasiidaePangasius

Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific Name Pangasius icaria   
Common Name
Pronunciation Pang ah see uss
Etymology The name Pangasius comes from a local (Bengali) name of the fish (pungas). 
Hop to next section Habitat Information
IUCN Red List Category Not Evaluated
Hop to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Hop to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
Forum BBCode
Look up PlanetCatfish.com Look up Pangasius icaria on PlanetCatfish.com
 QR code LFS label creator.
Last Update 2022 Nov 12 00:30 (species record created: 2022 Nov 12 00:30)