All FishesHeptapteridaePariolius  |  | 

Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific Name Pariolius pax   
Common Name
Hop to next section Habitat Information
IUCN Red List Category Not Evaluated
Hop to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Unreported in the aquarium.
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Hop to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
Forum BBCode
Look up PlanetCatfish.com Look up P. pax on PlanetCatfish.com
Pariolius pax QR code LFS label creator
ARN ref:1.30.403.8733
Last Update 2024 Apr 10 14:19 (species record created: 2023 Apr 15 05:14)