All FishesLoricariidaeHypoptopomatinaeCurculionichthys  |  | 

Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific Name Curculionichthys monolechis   
Common Name
Hop to next section Habitat Information
Distribution
Guyana Waters, Coastal Rivers of Guyanas, Suriname Coastal Rivers, Marowijne, Upper Marowijne, Tampok (click on these areas to find other species found there)
Guyana Waters, Coastal Rivers of Guyanas, Suriname Coastal Rivers, Marowijne (click on these areas to find other species found there)
Guyana Waters, Coastal Rivers of Guyanas, Suriname Coastal Rivers, Saramacca (click on these areas to find other species found there)

Log in to view data on a map.
IUCN Red List Category Not Evaluated
Hop to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Unreported in captivity.
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Hop to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
Forum BBCode
Look up PlanetCatfish.com Look up C. monolechis on PlanetCatfish.com
Curculionichthys monolechis QR code LFS label creator
ARN ref:1.4.1274.8818
Last Update 2024 Mar 07 19:44 (species record created: 2024 Mar 07 19:44)