All FishesSisoridaeGlyptosterninaeExostoma  |  | 

Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific Name Exostoma sentiyonoae   
Common Name
Etymology Greek, exos = outside + Greek, stoma = mouth 
Hop to next section Habitat Information
IUCN Red List Category Not Evaluated
Hop to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Hop to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
Forum BBCode
Look up PlanetCatfish.com Look up E. sentiyonoae on PlanetCatfish.com
Exostoma sentiyonoae QR code LFS label creator
ARN ref:1.20.2.8831
Last Update 2024 May 07 19:49 (species record created: 2024 May 07 19:49)