All FishesPimelodidaeParapimelodus

Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific Name Parapimelodus sp. `MANAUS`   
Common Name
Hop to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Hop to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is but a single record of this fish being seen, view it.
Look up PlanetCatfish.com Look up Parapimelodus sp. `MANAUS` on PlanetCatfish.com
BBCode (use in forum posts)
(species permalink)
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our LFS label creator.
Hits 1 hits.
Last Update 2015 May 27 12:36 (species record created: 2015 May 27 12:35)