All FishesLoricariidaeLoricariinaeSturisomatichthys

  • Sturisomatichthys sp. (1)
Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific NameSturisomatichthys sp. (1)   
Common Name
Etymology(German)Sturio=Sturgeon + (Greek)soma=body + (Greek) -ichthys=fish. 
Hop to next section Husbandry Information
BreedingUnreported.
Hop to next section Further Information
Registered KeepersNone.
Breeding ReportsNone.
Look up PlanetCatfish.comLook up Sturisomatichthys sp. (1) on PlanetCatfish.com
BBCode (use in forum posts)
(species permalink)
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our BETA label creator.
Hits1 hits.
Last Update2018 Feb 11 03:25 (species record created: 2007 Feb 19 08:30)