All FishesLoricariidaeHypostominaeCordylancistrus

Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific NameCordylancistrus tayrona   
Common Name
Etymology(Greek)Kordyle = Club, swelling + (Greek) agkistron = hook, referring to its wide head. 
Hop to next section Husbandry Information
BreedingUnreported.
Hop to next section Further Information
Registered KeepersNone.
Breeding ReportsNone.
Look up PlanetCatfish.comLook up Cordylancistrus tayrona on PlanetCatfish.com
BBCode (use for links from the forum posts)
(permalink to this species)
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our BETA label creator.
Hits1 hits.
Last Update2017 Oct 16 09:27 (species record created: 2017 Oct 16 09:27)