All FishesLoricariidaeLoricariinaeRineloricaria  |  | 

Hop to next section All Fishes Data Sheet
Scientific Name Rineloricaria paraibensis   
Common Name
Pronunciation rhine lor ee kar ee ah.
Etymology Greek, rhinos = nose + Latin, lorica, loricare = cuirass of corslet of leather. 
Hop to next section Habitat Information
IUCN Red List Category Not Evaluated
Hop to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Hop to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
Forum BBCode
Look up PlanetCatfish.com Look up R. paraibensis on PlanetCatfish.com
Rineloricaria paraibensis QR code LFS label creator
ARN ref:1.4.43.8835
Last Update 2024 May 18 23:24 (species record created: 2024 May 18 23:24)