All Fishes ⇒ Fish Common Names ⇒ Common Names ⇒ S

This list shows all fish common names beginning with the letter S.

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R   s  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  

Select a language: Any | Afrikaans | Bengali | Bugandan | Danish | English | Finnish | French | German | Indonesian | Joke | Khmer | Korean | Malaysian | Native | Orinoquia | Portoguese | Portugese | Portuguese | Spanish | Swahili | Swedish | Thai

1. sabajs sugemalle (Danish, Denmark) Peckoltia sabaji (i: 49, k: 196)
2. sabretoothed thryssa Lycothrissa crocodilus (i: 1, k: 0)
3. sacramento perch Archoplites interruptus (i: 0, k: 0)
4. Saddle Barb Puntius aff. banksi (i: 2, k: 0)
5. saddle catfish Leiarius pictus (i: 9, k: 20)
6. saddle cichlid Aequidens tetramerus (i: 0, k: 0)
7. saddle-back acara Aequidens tetramerus (i: 0, k: 0)
8. sae Crossocheilus oblongus (i: 5, k: 7)
9. sagkopbaber (Afrikaans, South Africa) Clarias liocephalus (i: 1, k: 1)
10. sagor sea catfish Hexanematichthys sagor (i: 2, k: 0)
11. sail fin pleco Pterygoplichthys gibbiceps (i: 34, k: 331)
12. Sailfin Cory Scleromystax macropterus (i: 9, k: 15)
13. sailfin marbled catfish Leiarius pictus (i: 9, k: 20)
14. sailfin molly Poecilia latipinna (i: 0, k: 0)
15. sailfin pim Leiarius pictus (i: 9, k: 20)
16. sailfin pimeloid Leiarius marmoratus (i: 13, k: 0)
17. saksehalet fjerskægmalle (Danish, Danish) Synodontis soloni (i: 16, k: 18)
18. saliboro (Spanish, Colombian) Brachyplatystoma platynemum (i: 10, k: 0)
19. salmon catfish Chrysichthys brachynema (i: 8, k: 3)
20. salmon catfish Neosilurus hyrtlii (i: 1, k: 0)
21. salmon red rainbow fish Glossolepis incisus (i: 4, k: 0)
22. salt and pepper cory Corydoras habrosus (i: 13, k: 255)
23. Salvin's Cichlid (German, Germany) Trichromis salvini (i: 0, k: 1)
24. Salween Rita Rita sacerdotum (i: 1, k: 0)
25. san francisco piranha Pygocentrus piraya (i: 0, k: 0)
26. san jeronimo livebearer Poeciliopsis fasciata (i: 0, k: 0)
27. San Juan Cory Corydoras bilineatus (i: 6, k: 28)
28. san marcos gambusia Gambusia georgei (i: 0, k: 0)
29. sand fish Awaous tajasica (i: 0, k: 0)
30. sand fish Awaous tajasica (i: 0, k: 0)
31. sand shark Bagarius yarrelli (i: 25, k: 15)
32. sand shark Bagarius bagarius (i: 7, k: 7)
33. sand-pansermalle (Danish, Denmark) Corydoras benattii (i: 1, k: 0)
34. sands' cory Corydoras davidsandsi (i: 12, k: 45)
35. sangama cory Corydoras virginiae (i: 11, k: 43)
36. Santa Catarina Linienkaerpfling (German, Germany) Jenynsia sanctaecatarinae (i: 0, k: 0)
37. Santa Cruz Cory Corydoras cruziensis (i: 4, k: 4)
38. Santarerm peckoltia Peckoltia sp. (L451) (i: 1, k: 4)
39. Sanusis Halbschnaebler (German, Germany) Nomorhamphus sanusii (i: 0, k: 0)
40. Sapuwa Dinotopterus nyasensis (i: 4, k: 0)
41. Sarasins Ährenfisch (German, Germany) Telmatherina sarasinorum (i: 0, k: 0)
42. Sarawak Rasbora Rasbora sarawakensis (i: 1, k: 0)
43. sardina ciega (Spanish, Mexican) Astyanax jordani (i: 1, k: 0)
44. sardine cichlid Cyprichromis leptosoma (i: 2, k: 0)
45. sardine doree Astyanax bimaculatus (i: 0, k: 0)
46. Sattelfleckbuntbarsch (German, Germany) Guianacara geayi (i: 1, k: 0)
47. Sauglippenbuntbarsch (German, Germany) Cheilochromis euchilus (i: 0, k: 0)
48. Saugmaulwels (German, Germany) Hypostomus plecostomus (i: 13, k: 66)
49. Saugschmerle (German, Germany) Gyrinocheilus aymonieri (i: 7, k: 0)
50. savanna tetra Hyphessobrycon stegemanni (i: 0, k: 0)
51. sawfin suckermouth Chiloglanis paratus (i: 2, k: 0)
52. scaly hairfin anchovy Setipinna taty (i: 1, k: 0)
53. scarlet badis Dario dario (i: 2, k: 0)
54. scarlet betta Betta coccina (i: 0, k: 0)
55. scarlet cactus pleco Pseudacanthicus pirarara (i: 39, k: 102)
56. scarlet tetra Hyphessobrycon amapaensis (i: 0, k: 0)
57. Schachbrett-Schlankcichlide (German, Germany) Julidochromis marlieri (i: 0, k: 0)
58. Schachbrett-Zwergcichlide (German, Germany) Dicrossus filamentosus (i: 7, k: 0)
59. Schachbrett-Zwergcichlide (German, Germany) Dicrossus maculatus (i: 3, k: 0)
60. Schachbrettsalmler (German, Germany) Nannocharax occidentalis (i: 0, k: 0)
61. Schachbrettschmerle (German, Germany) Ambastaia sidthimunki (i: 2, k: 0)
62. schackbrädesciklid (Swedish, Sweden) Dicrossus filamentosus (i: 7, k: 0)
63. schaefers kongesugemalle (Danish, Denmark) Panaque schaeferi (i: 26, k: 24)
64. schafpacu (German, Germany) Acnodon normani (i: 0, k: 0)
65. Schallers Kampffisch (German, Germany) Betta schalleri (i: 0, k: 0)
66. Schaufelstoer (German, Germany) Scaphirhynchus platorynchus (i: 0, k: 0)
67. scheel's lampeye Micropanchax scheeli (i: 0, k: 0)
68. Scheel's Leuchtaugenfisch (German, Germany) Micropanchax scheeli (i: 0, k: 0)
69. scheibenbarsch (German, Germany) Enneacanthus chaetodon (i: 0, k: 0)
70. Scherenschwanz-Synodontis (German, Germany) Synodontis soloni (i: 16, k: 18)
71. scherer's hatchetfish Carnegiella schereri (i: 0, k: 0)
72. Schilderwels (German, Germany) Pterygoplichthys anisitsi (i: 6, k: 4)
73. Schillersalmler (German, Germany) Tetragonopterus chalceus (i: 3, k: 0)
74. Schlafwels (German, Germany) Entomocorus benjamini (i: 0, k: 2)
75. Schlammpeitzger (German, Germany) Misgurnus fossilis (i: 0, k: 0)
76. Schlangenhaut-Gurami (German, Germany) Trichopodus pectoralis (i: 5, k: 0)
77. Schlangenkopffisch/Indian Snakehead (German, Germany) Channa marulius (i: 0, k: 0)
78. Schlanker Fadenwels (German, Germany) Pimelodella gracilis (i: 7, k: 11)
79. Schleie (German, Germany) Tinca tinca (i: 0, k: 0)
80. Schlußlichtsalmler (German, Germany) Hemigrammus ocellifer (i: 1, k: 0)
81. schmard tetra Hemigrammus schmardae (i: 0, k: 0)
82. Schmetterlingsgrundel (German, Germany) Awaous flavus (i: 0, k: 0)
83. Schmetterlingsregenbogenfisch (German, Germany) Iriatherina werneri (i: 0, k: 0)
84. Schmuck-Fiederbartwels (German, Germany) Synodontis decorus (i: 13, k: 105)
85. Schmuckantennenwels (German, Germany) Pimelodus ornatus (i: 21, k: 27)
86. Schmuckbaerbling (German, Germany) Rasbora elegans (i: 2, k: 0)
87. Schmucksalmler (German, Germany) Hyphessobrycon bentosi (i: 1, k: 0)
88. Schneckenbuntbarsch (German, Germany) Neolamprologus brevis (i: 0, k: 0)
89. Schnorchel-Nilhecht (German, Germany) Campylomormyrus rhynchophorus (i: 0, k: 0)
90. Schoenflossenbaerbling (German, Germany) Rasbora kalochroma (i: 4, k: 0)
91. Schoenflossige Ruesselbarbe (German, Germany) Epalzeorhynchos kalopterum (i: 1, k: 0)
92. Schokoladen-Buschfisch (German, Germany) Ctenopoma ocellatum (i: 0, k: 0)
93. Schokoladen-Gurami (German, Germany) Sphaerichthys osphromenoides (i: 1, k: 0)
94. Schokoladen-Langflossenschmerle (German, Germany) Vaillantella maassi (i: 0, k: 0)
95. Schokoladen-Pfauenaugenbuntbarsch (German, Germany) Astronotus crassipinnis (i: 0, k: 0)
96. Schomburgk's Disc-tetra (German, Germany) Myleus schomburgkii (i: 2, k: 0)
97. schomburgk's leaffish Polycentrus schomburgkii (i: 0, k: 0)
98. Schomburgks Vielstachler (German, Germany) Polycentrus schomburgkii (i: 0, k: 0)
99. Schraegschwimmer (German, Germany) Thayeria boehlkei (i: 3, k: 0)
100. schreitmueller's twig catfish Farlowella schreitmuelleri (i: 0, k: 0)
101. schreitmuller's metynnis Metynnis hypsauchen (i: 1, k: 0)
102. Schuetzenfisch (German, Germany) Toxotes jaculatrix (i: 2, k: 0)
103. Schulterfleck-Piranha (German, Germany) Pygocentrus cariba (i: 0, k: 0)
104. schultz's bumblebee catfish Pseudopimelodus schultzi (i: 1, k: 2)
105. schultz's cory Corydoras haraldschultzi (i: 13, k: 1)
106. schultz's jelly catfish Pseudopimelodus schultzi (i: 1, k: 2)
107. Schwanzfleck-Schlaefergrundel (German, Germany) Tateurndina ocellicauda (i: 3, k: 0)
108. Schwanzfleckbuntbarsch (German, Germany) Mayaheros urophthalmus (i: 0, k: 0)
109. Schwanzstreifen-Nachtsalmler (German, Germany) Semaprochilodus taeniurus (i: 0, k: 0)
110. schwartz's cory Corydoras schwartzi (i: 12, k: 138)
111. Schwartz's Panzerwels (German, Germany) Corydoras schwartzi (i: 12, k: 138)
112. Schwarz gebänderter Froschmaulwels (German, Germany) Cephalosilurus nigricaudus (i: 8, k: 0)
113. Schwarzband-Haplochromis (German, Germany) Protomelas annectens (i: 0, k: 0)
114. Schwarzbauch-Metallkaerpfling (German, Germany) Girardinus metallicus (i: 0, k: 0)
115. Schwarzbinden-Nannochromis (German, Germany) Parananochromis caudifasciatus (i: 1, k: 0)
116. Schwarzer Dornwels (German, Germany) Oxydoras niger (i: 19, k: 50)
117. Schwarzer Elfenwels (German, Germany) Acanthicus hystrix (i: 18, k: 26)
118. Schwarzer Halbschnaebler (German, Germany) Nomorhamphus towoetii (i: 0, k: 0)
119. Schwarzer Katzenwels (German, Germany) Ameiurus melas (i: 14, k: 33)
120. Schwarzer Knochzuengler (German, Germany) Osteoglossum ferreirai (i: 0, k: 0)
121. Schwarzer Macropode (German, Germany) Macropodus spechti (i: 0, k: 0)
122. Schwarzer Neonsalmler (German, Germany) Hyphessobrycon herbertaxelrodi (i: 1, k: 0)
123. Schwarzer Phantomsalmler (German, Germany) Hyphessobrycon megalopterus (i: 4, k: 0)
124. Schwarzer Picta (German, Germany) Micropoecilia picta (i: 0, k: 0)
125. Schwarzer Zwergbarsch (German, Germany) Elassoma evergladei (i: 0, k: 0)
126. Schwarzer-, Eclipse-Rochen(P13) (German, Germany) Potamotrygon leopoldi (i: 0, k: 0)
127. Schwarzflossen-Haiwels (German, Germany) Pangasius pangasius (i: 4, k: 7)
128. Schwarzflossen-Kaerpfling (German, Germany) Priapichthys nigroventralis (i: 0, k: 0)
129. Schwarzflossiger Kärpflingsbuntbarsch (German, Germany) Paracyprichromis nigripinnis (i: 0, k: 0)
130. Schwarzlinien-Harnischwels (German, Germany) Panaque nigrolineatus (i: 25, k: 288)
131. Schwarzpunkt-Barbe (German, Germany) Dawkinsia filamentosa (i: 3, k: 0)
132. Schwarzpunktierter Knochenhecht (German, Germany) Lepisosteus platostomus (i: 3, k: 0)
133. Schwarzweißer Schlankcichlide (German, Germany) Julidochromis transcriptus (i: 1, k: 0)
134. Schwielenwels (German, Germany) Callichthys callichthys (i: 13, k: 21)
135. Schwielenwels (German, Germany) Dianema longibarbis (i: 13, k: 31)
136. Schwielenwels (German, Germany) Dianema urostriatum (i: 14, k: 48)
137. Schwnzfleck-Buschfisch (German, Germany) Ctenopoma kingsleyae (i: 0, k: 0)
138. Schöner weiß gepunkteter Elfenwels (German, Germany) Acanthicus adonis (i: 20, k: 104)
139. Schöner Ziersalmler (German, Germany) Nannostomus nitidus (i: 0, k: 0)
140. Scioto Madtom Noturus trautmani (i: 0, k: 0)
141. scioto-giftmalle (Danish, Denmark) Noturus trautmani (i: 0, k: 0)
142. Scissortail Rasbora Rasbora trilineata (i: 6, k: 0)
143. Scissortail Syno Synodontis acanthoperca (i: 3, k: 0)
144. Scissortail-Synodontis Synodontis soloni (i: 16, k: 18)
145. scorpion catfish Heteropneustes fossilis (i: 17, k: 24)
146. scrapermouth mbuna Labeotropheus trewavasae (i: 0, k: 0)
147. scribbled pleco Hypancistrus sp. (L066) (i: 32, k: 444)
148. sebrafisk (Swedish, Sweden) Danio rerio (i: 6, k: 0)
149. Sechsstreifen-Maulbrüter (German, Germany) Placidochromis johnstoni (i: 0, k: 0)
150. sedge tetra Hyphessobrycon elachys (i: 3, k: 0)
151. Segelantennenwels (German, Germany) Leiarius pictus (i: 9, k: 20)
152. sejlfinnet leopardmalle (Danish, Denmark) Pterygoplichthys gibbiceps (i: 34, k: 331)
153. sejlfinnet sugemalle (Danish, Denmark) Pterygoplichthys multiradiatus (i: 2, k: 11)
154. Semutundu Bagrus docmak (i: 16, k: 2)
155. senegal bicher Polypterus senegalus (i: 0, k: 0)
156. Senegal Giraffe Cat Auchenoglanis senegali (i: 10, k: 4)
157. senegal minnow Raiamas senegalensis (i: 0, k: 0)
158. Senegal-Barilius (German, Germany) Raiamas senegalensis (i: 0, k: 0)
159. Senegal-Floesselhecht (German, Germany) Polypterus senegalus (i: 0, k: 0)
160. Sentani Rainbowfish Chilatherina sentaniensis (i: 0, k: 0)
161. Serpae Tetra Hyphessobrycon eques (i: 3, k: 3)
162. Seuss' Cory Corydoras seussi (i: 9, k: 30)
163. severum Heros severus (i: 1, k: 0)
164. shadow bass Ambloplites ariommus (i: 0, k: 0)
165. Shadow Catfish Hyalobagrus flavus (i: 18, k: 31)
166. Shadow Catfish Hyalobagrus leiacanthus (i: 3, k: 0)
167. Shalyni Barb Pethia shalynius (i: 3, k: 0)
168. shampupa royal pleco Panaque titan (i: 17, k: 20)
169. shark catfish Ariopsis seemanni (i: 13, k: 33)
170. sharp-tooth tetra Micralestes acutidens (i: 3, k: 0)
171. sharpbelly Hemiculter leucisculus (i: 1, k: 0)
172. sharphead eartheater Satanoperca acuticeps (i: 0, k: 0)
173. sharptooth catfish Clarias gariepinus (i: 26, k: 8)
174. shaw's bee catfish Pseudolaguvia shawi (i: 21, k: 0)
175. sheatfish Silurus glanis (i: 34, k: 10)
176. sheep-pacu Acnodon normani (i: 0, k: 0)
177. sheepshead swordtail Xiphophorus birchmanni (i: 0, k: 0)
178. shellcracker Lepomis microlophus (i: 0, k: 0)
179. shining pencilfish Nannostomus nitidus (i: 0, k: 0)
180. shiny copper tetra Hemigrammus cupreus (i: 0, k: 0)
181. shinyscaled curimata Curimatopsis macrolepis (i: 0, k: 0)
182. shoe head catfish Tetranematichthys quadrifilis (i: 3, k: 1)
183. short-finned molly Poecilia sphenops (i: 2, k: 0)
184. short-nosed river halfbeak Zenarchopterus gilli (i: 0, k: 0)
185. short-nosed river-garfish Zenarchopterus gilli (i: 0, k: 0)
186. short-nosed twig catfish Farlowella curtirostra (i: 2, k: 2)
187. short-sword platy Xiphophorus continens (i: 0, k: 0)
188. shortspine rock catlet Chiloglanis pretoriae (i: 13, k: 1)
189. shortspine suckermouth Chiloglanis pretoriae (i: 13, k: 1)
190. shovelnose sturgeon Scaphirhynchus platorynchus (i: 0, k: 0)
191. Shrimp Catfish Imparfinis minutus (i: 4, k: 0)
192. Shrimp Catfish Imparfinis pseudonemacheir (i: 10, k: 5)
193. Shrimp Catfish Imparfinis mirini (i: 5, k: 0)
194. Shrimp Catfish Imparfinis pristos (i: 1, k: 0)
195. Shrimp Catfish Imparfinis stictonotus (i: 3, k: 2)
196. Shy Cory Corydoras gracilis (i: 14, k: 15)
197. Siam-Barbe (German, Germany) Leptobarbus hoevenii (i: 2, k: 0)
198. Siam-Haiwels (German, Germany) Pangasianodon hypophthalmus (i: 16, k: 75)
199. Siam-Ruesselbarbe (German, Germany) Crossocheilus oblongus (i: 5, k: 7)
200. Siam-Tigerbarsch (German, Germany) Datnioides microlepis (i: 0, k: 0)
201. siamese algae eater Crossocheilus oblongus (i: 5, k: 7)
202. siamese barred catfish Pseudomystus siamensis (i: 20, k: 1)
203. siamese catfish Pseudomystus siamensis (i: 20, k: 1)
204. siamese fighting fish Betta splendens (i: 10, k: 0)
205. siamese flying fox Crossocheilus oblongus (i: 5, k: 7)
206. Siamesischer Kampffisch (German, Germany) Betta splendens (i: 10, k: 0)
207. Siamesischer Ringelwels (German, Germany) Pseudomystus siamensis (i: 20, k: 1)
208. siberian sturgeon Acipenser baerii (i: 0, k: 0)
209. Sibirischer Stoer (German, Germany) Acipenser baerii (i: 0, k: 0)
210. Sichelkaerpfling (German, Germany) Girardinus falcatus (i: 0, k: 0)
211. sid Ambastaia sidthimunki (i: 2, k: 0)
212. Sidestripe Rasbora Rasbora paviana (i: 7, k: 0)
213. Siebenpunkt-Schützenfisch (German, Germany) Toxotes chatareus (i: 3, k: 0)
214. Sierra Catfish Doras carinatus (i: 6, k: 0)
215. Sierra Leone-Salmler (German, Germany) Ladigesia roloffi (i: 0, k: 0)
216. silas barb Dawkinsia arulius (i: 3, k: 0)
217. Silber-Amur-Karpfen (German, Germany) Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (i: 2, k: 0)
218. Silber-Beilbauchfisch (German, Germany) Gasteropelecus sternicla (i: 0, k: 0)
219. Silber-Distichodus (German, Germany) Distichodus affinis (i: 1, k: 0)
220. Silberflossenblatt (German, Germany) Monodactylus argenteus (i: 0, k: 0)
221. Silver Arowana Osteoglossum bicirrhosum (i: 3, k: 0)
222. Silver Aruana Osteoglossum bicirrhosum (i: 3, k: 0)
223. silver bagrid Luciopimelodus pati (i: 9, k: 5)
224. silver butter catfish Schilbe intermedius (i: 14, k: 9)
225. silver catfish Rhamdia quelen (i: 15, k: 7)
226. silver catfish Ictalurus furcatus (i: 11, k: 14)
227. silver catfish Schilbe intermedius (i: 14, k: 9)
228. silver dollar Metynnis hypsauchen (i: 1, k: 0)
229. silver dollar Metynnis argenteus (i: 2, k: 0)
230. Silver Eel Anguilla anguilla (i: 0, k: 0)
231. silver fish Raiamas senegalensis (i: 0, k: 0)
232. silver hatchet chela Chela cachius (i: 0, k: 0)
233. silver hatchetfish Gasteropelecus levis (i: 0, k: 0)
234. silver hatchetfish Thoracocharax stellatus (i: 0, k: 0)
235. silver lancer Mystus bocourti (i: 19, k: 7)
236. silver moonfish Neosilurus hyrtlii (i: 1, k: 0)
237. Silver Otocinclus Otocinclus vestitus (i: 4, k: 43)
238. silver shark Balantiocheilos melanopterus (i: 6, k: 0)
239. Silver Tandan Porochilus argenteus (i: 3, k: 0)
240. silver tetra Micralestes acutidens (i: 3, k: 0)
241. silver-tipped tetra Hasemania nana (i: 3, k: 0)
242. silverhaj (Swedish, Sweden) Balantiocheilos melanopterus (i: 6, k: 0)
243. silverjaw minnow Notropis buccata (i: 0, k: 0)
244. silwerbaber (Afrikaans, South Africa) Schilbe intermedius (i: 14, k: 9)
245. sinaloa livebearer Poeciliopsis presidionis (i: 0, k: 0)
246. sind danio Devario devario (i: 0, k: 0)
247. Sing Eel Anguilla anguilla (i: 0, k: 0)
248. singida tilapia Oreochromis esculentus (i: 0, k: 0)
249. singlespot topminnow Girardinus uninotatus (i: 0, k: 0)
250. sittang mystus Mystus leucophasis (i: 8, k: 69)
251. Six Banded Barb Puntius cf. hexazona (i: 1, k: 0)
252. Six Banded Barb Desmopuntius hexazona (i: 3, k: 0)
253. Sixray Corydoras Aspidoras pauciradiatus (i: 15, k: 40)
254. Sjöstedts Prachtkärpfling (German, Germany) Fundulopanchax sjostedti (i: 0, k: 0)
255. skakbrætpansermalle (Danish, Denmark) Corydoras cochui (i: 11, k: 10)
256. Skalar/Angel, wild (German, Germany) Pterophyllum scalare (i: 14, k: 12)
257. skerptandbaber Clarias gariepinus (i: 26, k: 8)
258. skinny scleromystax Scleromystax sp. (Cw092) (i: 1, k: 0)
259. Skunk Banjo Catfish Xyliphius melanopterus (i: 12, k: 1)
260. skunk botia Yasuhikotakia morleti (i: 4, k: 0)
261. skunk cory Corydoras sp. (C020) (i: 19, k: 161)
262. skunk loach Yasuhikotakia morleti (i: 4, k: 0)
263. skægfisk (Danish, Denmark) Ancistrus dolichopterus (i: 36, k: 303)
264. skægget pansermalle (Danish, Denmark) Scleromystax barbatus (i: 24, k: 128)
265. skægget sugemalle (Danish, Denmark) Ancistrus cirrhosus (i: 7, k: 1)
266. slangbaber (Afrikaans, South Africa) Clarias theodorae (i: 1, k: 0)
267. slank giftmalle (Danish, Denmark) Noturus exilis (i: 9, k: 3)
268. slank musemalle (Danish, Denmark) Leptodoras cataniai (i: 3, k: 0)
269. slank sugemalle (Danish, Denmark) Hemiloricaria parva (i: 16, k: 95)
270. slate blue leaf-fish Nandus andrewi (i: 3, k: 0)
271. Slate Cory Corydoras concolor (i: 21, k: 120)
272. sleek mosquitofish Gambusia luma (i: 0, k: 0)
273. Sleeper Catfish Entomocorus benjamini (i: 0, k: 2)
274. sleeping catfish Entomocorus gameroi (i: 17, k: 9)
275. slender betta Betta bellica (i: 0, k: 0)
276. slender catfish Silurus microdorsalis (i: 1, k: 0)
277. slender happy Chetia gracilis (i: 0, k: 0)
278. Slender Madtom Noturus exilis (i: 9, k: 3)
279. slender piranha Serrasalmus elongatus (i: 0, k: 0)
280. Slender Rasbora Rasbora cf. dandia (i: 1, k: 0)
281. Slender Rasbora Rasbora dandia (i: 2, k: 0)
282. slender hemiodus Hemiodus gracilis (i: 4, k: 0)
283. slim betta Betta bellica (i: 0, k: 0)
284. slim harlequin rasbora Trigonostigma espei (i: 4, k: 0)
285. Slinky Rockcat Heptapterus sp. (1) (i: 2, k: 0)
286. slobbering catfish Brachyplatystoma platynemum (i: 10, k: 0)
287. slopehead catfish Ageneiosus magoi (i: 6, k: 1)
288. Slopehead Catfish Tympanopleura brevis (i: 3, k: 0)
289. Slopehead Catfish Ageneiosus inermis (i: 12, k: 1)
290. Slopehead Catfish Tympanopleura piperatus (i: 1, k: 0)
291. Slopehead Catfish Epapterus blohmi (i: 1, k: 0)
292. Slopehead Catfish Epapterus dispilurus (i: 1, k: 0)
293. Small line Peru-Panaque (German, Germany) Panaqolus albivermis (i: 36, k: 0)
294. small mouthed catfish Cinetodus froggatti (i: 2, k: 0)
295. small-scale glass tetra Charax condei (i: 0, k: 0)
296. smallfinger topminnow Girardinus microdactylus (i: 0, k: 0)
297. smallie Micropterus dolomieu (i: 1, k: 0)
298. smallmouth bass Micropterus dolomieu (i: 1, k: 0)
299. smallmouth black bass Micropterus dolomieu (i: 1, k: 0)
300. smallpox oto Parotocinclus variola (i: 3, k: 0)
301. smallscale tonguesole Cynoglossus microlepis (i: 1, k: 0)
302. Smaragdbetta (German, Germany) Betta smaragdina (i: 2, k: 0)
303. Smaragdbuntbarsch (German, Germany) Hypselecara temporalis (i: 0, k: 0)
304. smaragdpansermalle (Danish, Denmark) Brochis splendens (i: 27, k: 213)
305. smiling acara Laetacara dorsigera (i: 0, k: 0)
306. smit's syno Synodontis smiti (i: 4, k: 2)
307. Smith's Barb Puntioplites proctozystron (i: 2, k: 0)
308. smith's blenny Omobranchus smithi (i: 3, k: 0)
309. Smokey Madtom Noturus baileyi (i: 1, k: 0)
310. Smoky Peckoltia Peckoltia sp. (L009) (i: 5, k: 8)
311. smooth-cheek eartheater Gymnogeophagus gymnogenys (i: 0, k: 0)
312. smooth-headed catfish Plicofollis nella (i: 1, k: 0)
313. smoothhead catfish Clarias liocephalus (i: 1, k: 1)
314. smoothmouth sea catfish Carlarius heudelotii (i: 1, k: 0)
315. Smudge Spot Cory Corydoras similis (i: 16, k: 3)
316. smuk gumminæse (Danish, International) Chaetostoma formosae (i: 28, k: 125)
317. smuk gumminæse-sugemalle (Danish, International) Chaetostoma formosae (i: 28, k: 125)
318. smykkemalle (Danish, Denmark) Pimelodus ornatus (i: 21, k: 27)
319. småplettet giftmalle (Danish, Denmark) Noturus leptacanthus (i: 4, k: 1)
320. Snail Bullhead Ameiurus brunneus (i: 1, k: 0)
321. snaileater Sargochromis mellandi (i: 0, k: 0)
322. snake catfish Clarias theodorae (i: 1, k: 0)
323. Snake Eel Pisodonophis cancrivorus (i: 0, k: 0)
324. snakes-kin gourami Trichopodus pectoralis (i: 5, k: 0)
325. snakeskin barb Desmopuntius rhomboocellatus (i: 4, k: 1)
326. snebold sugemalle (Danish, International) Baryancistrus sp. (L142) (i: 20, k: 142)
327. snesugemalle (Danish, Denmark) Pterygoplichthys ambrosettii (i: 4, k: 2)
328. Snow King Pleco Pterygoplichthys ambrosettii (i: 4, k: 2)
329. Snowball Pleco Hypancistrus inspector (i: 13, k: 73)
330. snowball pleco Baryancistrus sp. (L142) (i: 20, k: 142)
331. Snowball-Pleco (German, Germany) Hypancistrus inspector (i: 13, k: 73)
332. Snowflake Ancistrus Ancistrus sp. (5) (i: 4, k: 9)
333. snowtrout Schizothorax richardsonii (i: 3, k: 0)
334. soda pop cory Corydoras eversi (i: 7, k: 23)
335. solar catfish Horabagrus brachysoma (i: 17, k: 99)
336. Soldier Sea Catfish Osteogeneiosus militaris (i: 10, k: 0)
337. solskinssugemalle (Danish, Denmark) Scobinancistrus aureatus (i: 38, k: 216)
338. Somalia-Prachtgrundkaerpfling (German, Germany) Nothobranchius patrizii (i: 0, k: 0)
339. Somalian Giant Catfish Pardiglanis tarabinii (i: 1, k: 0)
340. Sorex-Fiederbartwels (German, Germany) Synodontis sorex (i: 5, k: 0)
341. sorgmanteltetra (Swedish, Sweden) Gymnocorymbus ternetzi (i: 4, k: 0)
342. Soromon Pleco Soromonichthys stearleyi (i: 4, k: 0)
343. sorong rainbowfish Melanotaenia fredericki (i: 0, k: 0)
344. Sorong-Regenbogenfisch (German, Germany) Melanotaenia fredericki (i: 0, k: 0)
345. sort dværgmalle (Danish, Denmark) Ameiurus melas (i: 14, k: 33)
346. sort giftmalle (Danish, Denmark) Noturus funebris (i: 1, k: 0)
347. sortbuget rygsvømmermalle (Danish, Denmark) Synodontis nigriventris (i: 25, k: 181)
348. sortfinnet dværgmalle (Danish, Denmark) Ameiurus brunneus (i: 1, k: 0)
349. sortfinnet giftmalle (Danish, Denmark) Noturus insignis (i: 15, k: 6)
350. sortfinnet pansermalle (Danish, Denmark) Corydoras leucomelas (i: 13, k: 65)
351. sortfinnet sugemalle (Danish, Denmark) Baryancistrus sp. (L019) (i: 5, k: 4)
352. sortkappet spademalle (Danish, Denmark) Brachyplatystoma capapretum (i: 7, k: 7)
353. sortplettet drivtømmermalle (Danish, Denmark) Centromochlus schultzi (i: 11, k: 10)
354. sortplettet pigmalle (Danish, Denmark) Hemibagrus punctatus (i: 2, k: 2)
355. sortplettet rygsvømmermalle (Danish, Denmark) Synodontis nigromaculatus (i: 7, k: 6)
356. sortsnudet størsugemalle (Danish, Denmark) Sturisoma nigrirostrum (i: 10, k: 10)
357. South American Bumblebee Catfish Microglanis iheringi (i: 12, k: 167)
358. South American Bumblebee Catfish Microglanis ater (i: 0, k: 0)
359. South American Bumblebee Catfish Microglanis carlae (i: 3, k: 6)
360. South American Bumblebee Catfish Microglanis cottoides (i: 7, k: 5)
361. South American Bumblebee Catfish Microglanis eurystoma (i: 0, k: 0)
362. South American Bumblebee Catfish Microglanis garavelloi (i: 0, k: 0)
363. South American Bumblebee Catfish Microglanis leptostriatus (i: 0, k: 0)
364. South American Bumblebee Catfish Microglanis parahybae (i: 0, k: 0)
365. South American Bumblebee Catfish Microglanis secundus (i: 0, k: 0)
366. South American Hillstream Catfish Astroblepus grixalvii (i: 11, k: 2)
367. South American Hillstream Catfish Astroblepus mancoi (i: 9, k: 2)
368. South American Hillstream Catfish Astroblepus sabalo (i: 3, k: 0)
369. south american leaf-fish Monocirrhus polyacanthus (i: 7, k: 0)
370. south american red tailed catfish Phractocephalus hemioliopterus (i: 26, k: 81)
371. south australian catfish Cnidoglanis macrocephalus (i: 3, k: 0)
372. south torrent catfish Liobagrus mediadiposalis (i: 2, k: 2)
373. Southamerikanischer Blattfisch (German, Germany) Monocirrhus polyacanthus (i: 7, k: 0)
374. southern deepbody Hypsopanchax jubbi (i: 0, k: 0)
375. southern mountain swordtail Xiphophorus monticolus (i: 0, k: 0)
376. southern mouth-brooder Pseudocrenilabrus philander philander (i: 0, k: 0)
377. southern mouth-brooder Pseudocrenilabrus philander dispersus (i: 0, k: 0)
378. southern mouthbrooder Pseudocrenilabrus philander luebberti (i: 0, k: 0)
379. southern mouthbrooder Pseudocrenilabrus philander (i: 0, k: 0)
380. southern platy Xiphophorus maculatus (i: 5, k: 1)
381. southern redbelly dace Chrosomus erythrogaster (i: 0, k: 0)
382. southern tandan Neosilurus equinus (i: 0, k: 0)
383. sp(3) bristlenose Ancistrus cf. cirrhosus (i: 70, k: 1136)
384. spade-tailed checkerboard cichlid Dicrossus maculatus (i: 3, k: 0)
385. spademalle (Danish, Denmark) Sorubim lima (i: 17, k: 59)
386. spangled cichlid Limnochromis auritus (i: 0, k: 0)
387. Spanner Barb Puntius lateristriga (i: 6, k: 0)
388. Sparano Cory Corydoras difluviatilis (i: 1, k: 0)
389. Spatelwels (German, Germany) Sorubim lima (i: 17, k: 59)
390. Spatelwels (German, Germany) Sorubimichthys planiceps (i: 12, k: 16)
391. spatula barbel catfish Phyllonemus typus (i: 17, k: 30)
392. Speckled Glass Catfish Parailia congica (i: 2, k: 0)
393. Speckled Madtom Noturus leptacanthus (i: 4, k: 1)
394. speckled mosquito-fish Phalloceros caudimaculatus (i: 1, k: 0)
395. speckled pavon Cichla temensis (i: 1, k: 0)
396. speckled peacock bass Cichla temensis (i: 1, k: 0)
397. speckled squeaker Synodontis nigromaculatus (i: 7, k: 6)
398. Speckled Talking Catfish Anadoras grypus (i: 9, k: 5)
399. speckled tonguesole Cynoglossus puncticeps (i: 2, k: 0)
400. speckled xingu cory Corydoras benattii (i: 1, k: 0)
401. spelonkbaber (Afrikaans, Namibia) Clarias cavernicola (i: 0, k: 0)
402. spike-tailed paradisefish Pseudosphromenus cupanus (i: 0, k: 0)
403. spike-tailed platy Xiphophorus xiphidium (i: 0, k: 0)
404. spikkel-skreeubaber (Afrikaans, South African) Synodontis nigromaculatus (i: 7, k: 6)
405. spilo piranha Serrasalmus spilopleura (i: 0, k: 0)
406. spindle hap Protomelas taeniolatus (i: 0, k: 0)
407. Spiny Catfish Chrysichthys auratus (i: 5, k: 2)
408. Spiny Catfish Chrysichthys graueri (i: 6, k: 2)
409. Spiny Catfish Chrysichthys punctatus (i: 6, k: 1)
410. spiny monster pleco Pseudacanthicus spinosus (i: 34, k: 0)
411. Spitzkopfgrundel (German, Germany) Butis butis (i: 1, k: 0)
412. Spitzkopfschmerle (German, Germany) Sinibotia superciliaris (i: 0, k: 0)
413. Spitzköpfiger Buschfisch (German, Germany) Ctenopoma nigropannosum (i: 0, k: 0)
414. Spitzmaul-Ziersalmler (German, Germany) Nannostomus eques (i: 4, k: 0)
415. Spitzzahnsalmler (German, Germany) Micralestes acutidens (i: 3, k: 0)
416. splash tetra Copella arnoldi (i: 1, k: 0)
417. splotched skiffia Skiffia multipunctata (i: 1, k: 0)
418. Spoon Face Whiptail Planiloricaria cryptodon (i: 18, k: 25)
419. Spoon-snouted catfish Nedystoma novaeguineae (i: 1, k: 0)
420. spot-fin betta Betta macrostoma (i: 10, k: 0)
421. spot-finned hatchetfish Thoracocharax stellatus (i: 0, k: 0)
422. spot-tailed tetra Moenkhausia dichroura (i: 0, k: 0)
423. Spotback Corydoras Corydoras blochi (i: 9, k: 7)
424. spotfin gambusia Gambusia krumholzi (i: 0, k: 0)
425. spotfin goby cichlid Tanganicodus irsacae (i: 0, k: 0)
426. Spotfin Sea Catfish Nemapteryx nenga (i: 5, k: 0)
427. spotsided livebearer Poecilia vivipara (i: 0, k: 1)
428. spottail curimata Curimatopsis evelynae (i: 0, k: 0)
429. spottail mosquitofish Phalloceros caudimaculatus (i: 1, k: 0)
430. spotted bass Micropterus punctulatus (i: 0, k: 0)
431. spotted betta Betta picta (i: 0, k: 0)
432. spotted black bass Micropterus punctulatus (i: 0, k: 0)
433. spotted bulldog pleco Chaetostoma sp. (L445) (i: 13, k: 120)
434. spotted bullhead Ameiurus serracanthus (i: 12, k: 10)
435. spotted cactus pleco Pseudacanthicus spinosus (i: 34, k: 0)
436. spotted catfish Parauchenoglanis monkei (i: 0, k: 2)
437. spotted climbing perch Ctenopoma acutirostre (i: 3, k: 0)
438. spotted copella Copella nattereri (i: 7, k: 0)
439. Spotted Cory Corydoras agassizii (i: 16, k: 88)
440. spotted cory Corydoras melanistius (i: 6, k: 52)
441. Spotted Cory Corydoras brevirostris (i: 14, k: 45)
442. spotted cory Corydoras punctatus (i: 8, k: 0)
443. Spotted Corydoras Corydoras ambiacus (i: 15, k: 37)
444. spotted ctenopoma Ctenopoma acutirostre (i: 3, k: 0)
445. Spotted Dora Agamyxis albomaculatus (i: 1, k: 7)
446. Spotted Driftwood Cat Auchenipterichthys punctatus (i: 7, k: 5)
447. Spotted Dwarf Danio Danio nigrofasciatus (i: 3, k: 0)
448. spotted etroplus Etroplus maculatus (i: 1, k: 0)
449. spotted gar Lepisosteus oculatus (i: 0, k: 0)
450. Spotted Giant Synodontis Synodontis acanthomias (i: 13, k: 10)
451. Spotted Giraffe Catfish Parauchenoglanis punctatus (i: 24, k: 2)
452. spotted green pufferfish Dichotomyctere nigroviridis (i: 3, k: 0)
453. spotted headstander Chilodus punctatus (i: 2, k: 0)
454. Spotted Hoplo Hoplosternum punctatum (i: 12, k: 16)
455. spotted hoplo Megalechis thoracata (i: 26, k: 186)
456. spotted humpbacked pleco Hypostomus cf. cochliodon (i: 8, k: 1)
457. spotted lampeye Lacustricola maculatus (i: 0, k: 0)
458. Spotted Medusa Pleco Ancistrus sp. (L255) (i: 13, k: 25)
459. spotted metynnis Metynnis maculatus (i: 1, k: 0)
460. Spotted Orange Seam Pleco Hemiancistrus guahiborum (i: 15, k: 68)
461. Spotted Orange Seam Pleco Pseudancistrus sp. (L122) (i: 4, k: 7)
462. Spotted Orangefin Danio Danio kyathit (i: 3, k: 0)
463. Spotted Paraguay Pleco Hypostomus albopunctatus (i: 6, k: 0)
464. spotted pike-characin Boulengerella maculata (i: 1, k: 0)
465. spotted pim Pimelodus maculatus (i: 10, k: 9)
466. spotted pimelodus Pimelodus maculatus (i: 10, k: 9)
467. spotted raphael catfish Agamyxis pectinifrons (i: 20, k: 206)
468. spotted rubbernose pleco Chaetostoma sp. (L445) (i: 13, k: 120)
469. spotted sand catlet Zaireichthys rotundiceps (i: 3, k: 0)
470. spotted shovelnose Pseudoplatystoma corruscans (i: 8, k: 10)
471. Spotted Shovelnose Catfish Hemisorubim platyrhynchos (i: 11, k: 6)
472. spotted sicklefish Drepane punctata (i: 1, k: 0)
473. spotted skiffia Skiffia multipunctata (i: 1, k: 0)
474. spotted snakehead Channa punctata (i: 4, k: 0)
475. spotted squeaker Synodontis nigromaculatus (i: 7, k: 6)
476. spotted sunfish Lepomis punctatus (i: 0, k: 0)
477. spotted talking catfish Agamyxis pectinifrons (i: 20, k: 206)
478. spotted tiger shovelnose catfish Pseudoplatystoma punctifer (i: 1, k: 1)
479. spotted tilapia Tilapia mariae (i: 0, k: 0)
480. spotted cochliodon Hypostomus cf. cochliodon (i: 8, k: 1)
481. Spritzsalmler (German, Germany) Copella arnoldi (i: 1, k: 0)
482. Spritzsalmler (German, Germany) Copella carsevennensis (i: 0, k: 0)
483. Squarehead Catfish Chaca chaca (i: 40, k: 0)
484. sri lanka spotted gourami Malpulutta kretseri (i: 0, k: 0)
485. ssemutundu (Bugandan, Ugandan) Clarias alluaudi (i: 14, k: 0)
486. Stachel-Harnischwels (German, Germany) Isorineloricaria spinosissima (i: 4, k: 0)
487. Stachelflossen Ceylon-Macropode (German, Germany) Belontia signata (i: 0, k: 0)
488. Stachelkopf-Flossensauger (German, Germany) Gastromyzon ctenocephalus (i: 0, k: 0)
489. Stachelwels (German, Germany) Brachyplatystoma platynemum (i: 10, k: 0)
490. Stahlblauer Maulbrüter (German, Germany) Nannacara anomala (i: 2, k: 0)
491. Star-gazing Doradid Astrodoras asterifrons (i: 5, k: 1)
492. stargazer mountain catfish Amphilius uranoscopus (i: 5, k: 1)
493. Starlight Bristlenose (German, Germany) Ancistrus punctatus (i: 11, k: 0)
494. Starlight Bristlenose Catfish Ancistrus dolichopterus (i: 36, k: 303)
495. Starlight Bristlenose Pleco Ancistrus punctatus (i: 11, k: 0)
496. starlight bushymouth catfish Ancistrus dolichopterus (i: 36, k: 303)
497. Starry Night Bristlenose Ancistrus sp. `PORTEL` (i: 1, k: 10)
498. starry sturgeon Acipenser stellatus (i: 0, k: 0)
499. steel blue killifish Fundulopanchax gardneri (i: 2, k: 0)
500. Steelblue-Aphyosemion (Zuchtform) (German, Germany) Fundulopanchax gardneri (i: 2, k: 0)
501. Steinbeißer (German, Germany) Cobitis taenia (i: 0, k: 0)
502. steindachner's cory Corydoras steindachneri (i: 2, k: 0)
503. Steindachner's Glaswels (German, Germany) Pareutropius longifilis (i: 1, k: 0)
504. Steindachner's Hypoptopoma Hypoptopoma steindachneri (i: 4, k: 0)
505. stenmalle (Danish, Denmark) Noturus flavus (i: 9, k: 7)
506. sterba's cory Corydoras sterbai (i: 20, k: 599)
507. sterba's corydoras Corydoras sterbai (i: 20, k: 599)
508. sterbas pansermalle (Danish, Denmark) Corydoras sterbai (i: 20, k: 599)
509. Sternflecksalmler (German, Germany) Pristella maxillaris (i: 4, k: 0)
510. Sternhausen (German, Germany) Acipenser stellatus (i: 0, k: 0)
511. stier-antennenwels (German, Germany) Aguarunichthys torosus (i: 17, k: 0)
512. stinging catfish Heteropneustes fossilis (i: 17, k: 24)
513. stippled gambusia Gambusia sexradiata (i: 0, k: 0)
514. stjernekiggermalle (Danish, Denmark) Amphilius uranoscopus (i: 5, k: 1)
515. Stoerwels (German, Germany) Sturisomatichthys aureus (i: 29, k: 94)
516. Stoliczkae's Barb Pethia stoliczkana (i: 6, k: 0)
517. stomptandbaber (Afrikaans, South Africa) Clarias ngamensis (i: 2, k: 0)
518. stonecat Noturus flavus (i: 9, k: 7)
519. stor leopardpansermalle (Danish, Denmark) Corydoras leopardus (i: 12, k: 26)
520. storhovedet ålemalle (Danish, Denmark) Clarias macrocephalus (i: 4, k: 0)
521. stormundet rovmalle (Danish, Denmark) Asterophysus batrachus (i: 17, k: 22)
522. storplettet sugemalle (Danish, Denmark) Spectracanthicus zuanoni (i: 13, k: 22)
523. storspigg (Swedish, Sweden) Gasterosteus aculeatus (i: 0, k: 0)
524. storøjet rygsvømmermalle (Danish, Denmark) Synodontis alberti (i: 13, k: 29)
525. storøjet sugemalle (Danish, Denmark) Ancistrus macrophthalmus (i: 4, k: 15)
526. straight-backed catfish Neosilurus hyrtlii (i: 1, k: 0)
527. streaked spinefoot Siganus javus (i: 2, k: 0)
528. Stream Catfish Akysis fontaneus (i: 3, k: 1)
529. Stream Catfish Akysis longifilis (i: 9, k: 12)
530. Stream Catfish Akysis portellus (i: 5, k: 2)
531. Stream Catfish Akysis pulvinatus (i: 8, k: 1)
532. Stream Catfish Akysis vespertinus (i: 3, k: 1)
533. Streifen-Prachtkärpfling (German, Germany) Aphyosemion striatum (i: 0, k: 0)
534. Streifenhechtling (German, Germany) Aplocheilus lineatus (i: 3, k: 0)
535. striated bellysucker catfish Glyptothorax botius (i: 4, k: 0)
536. stribet dværgsugemalle (Danish, Denmark) Otocinclus vittatus (i: 28, k: 4)
537. stribet glasmalle (Danish, Denmark) Kryptopterus macrocephalus (i: 9, k: 8)
538. stribet koralmalle (Danish, Denmark) Plotosus lineatus (i: 10, k: 0)
539. stribet malle (Danish, Denmark) Mystus vittatus (i: 10, k: 16)
540. stribet sugemalle (Danish, Denmark) Panaque nigrolineatus (i: 25, k: 288)
541. Striped African Glass Catfish Pareutropius debauwi (i: 1, k: 11)
542. striped anostomus Anostomus anostomus (i: 1, k: 0)
543. Striped Barb Desmopuntius johorensis (i: 1, k: 0)
544. striped bass Morone saxatilis (i: 0, k: 0)
545. striped betta Betta bellica (i: 0, k: 0)
546. Striped Bulldog Pleco Chaetostoma formosae (i: 28, k: 125)
547. striped catfish Pangasianodon hypophthalmus (i: 16, k: 75)
548. striped chromide Etroplus suratensis (i: 2, k: 0)
549. striped danio Danio rerio (i: 6, k: 0)
550. Striped Dora Platydoras costatus (i: 3, k: 0)
551. striped dwarf catfish Mystus vittatus (i: 10, k: 16)
552. striped eel catfish Plotosus lineatus (i: 10, k: 0)
553. Striped Flying Barb Esomus metallicus (i: 5, k: 0)
554. striped gambusia Gambusia melapleura (i: 0, k: 0)
555. striped glass catfish Kryptopterus macrocephalus (i: 9, k: 8)
556. striped goby cichlid Eretmodus cyanostictus (i: 0, k: 0)
557. striped gourami Trichogaster fasciata (i: 0, k: 0)
558. striped headstander Anostomus anostomus (i: 1, k: 0)
559. Striped Hoplo Hoplosternum magdalenae (i: 4, k: 3)
560. striped limia Limia zonata (i: 0, k: 0)
561. Striped Orangefin Danio Danio aff. kyathit (i: 4, k: 0)
562. striped panchax Aplocheilus lineatus (i: 3, k: 0)
563. striped pike-characin Boulengerella lateristriga (i: 0, k: 0)
564. Striped Pimelodus Pimelodus tetramerus (i: 4, k: 4)
565. striped pyrrhulina Pyrrhulina vittata (i: 0, k: 0)
566. striped raphael catfish Platydoras armatulus (i: 24, k: 345)
567. Striped Rubber Pleco Chaetostoma formosae (i: 28, k: 125)
568. Striped Rubbernose Pleco Chaetostoma formosae (i: 28, k: 125)
569. striped sea bass Morone saxatilis (i: 0, k: 0)
570. striped silver dollar Metynnis fasciatus (i: 0, k: 0)
571. striped talking catfish Platydoras armatulus (i: 24, k: 345)
572. striped tigerfish Hydrocynus vittatus (i: 3, k: 0)
573. striped woodcat Trachelyopterichthys taeniatus (i: 11, k: 19)
574. stripefin eartheater Gymnogeophagus rhabdotus (i: 0, k: 0)
575. striper Morone saxatilis (i: 0, k: 0)
576. striper bass Morone saxatilis (i: 0, k: 0)
577. stumpknocker Lepomis punctatus (i: 0, k: 0)
578. sturgeon catfish Platystomatichthys sturio (i: 17, k: 22)
579. Sturgeon Catfish Leptodoras juruensis (i: 15, k: 3)
580. Sturgeon Catfish Lamontichthys stibaros (i: 10, k: 0)
581. Störspatelwels (German, Germany) Platystomatichthys sturio (i: 17, k: 22)
582. størmaller (Danish, Denmark) Sturisoma rostratum (i: 0, k: 0)
583. sucatio minnow Psilorhynchus sucatio (i: 3, k: 0)
584. sucker Catostomus commersonii (i: 0, k: 0)
585. sucking loach Gyrinocheilus aymonieri (i: 7, k: 0)
586. Suedamerikanischer Hummelwels (German, Germany) Microglanis poecilus (i: 1, k: 4)
587. Sueßwasser-Hai (German, Germany) Hemibagrus wyckii (i: 13, k: 16)
588. Sueßwasser-Hornhecht (German, Germany) Xenentodon cancila (i: 0, k: 0)
589. sulfur limia Poecilia sulphurophila (i: 0, k: 0)
590. sulphur molly Poecilia sulphuraria (i: 0, k: 0)
591. Sultan Pleco Leporacanthicus joselimai (i: 15, k: 176)
592. Sultan Pleco Leporacanthicus sp. (L314) (i: 3, k: 5)
593. Sultan's Barb Leptobarbus rubripinna (i: 1, k: 0)
594. sumatra barb Oliotius oligolepis (i: 2, k: 0)
595. Sumatra-Dornauge (German, Germany) Pangio kuhlii (i: 0, k: 0)
596. Sumatrabarbe (German, Germany) Puntigrus tetrazona (i: 3, k: 0)
597. sumo loach Schistura balteata (i: 1, k: 0)
598. sun catfish Horabagrus brachysoma (i: 17, k: 99)
599. sunfish Lepomis macrochirus (i: 5, k: 0)
600. sunset platy Xiphophorus variatus (i: 0, k: 0)
601. sunshine pleco Scobinancistrus aureatus (i: 38, k: 216)
602. Super Arcuatus Cory Corydoras arcuatus (i: 6, k: 28)
603. Super Dragon Hi Fin Pleco Megalancistrus sp. (LDA097) (i: 9, k: 0)
604. super red bristlenose Ancistrus cf. cirrhosus (i: 70, k: 1136)
605. Super Schwartzi Corydoras sp. (Cw028) (i: 16, k: 2)
606. Surinam-Geophagus (German, Germany) Geophagus surinamensis (i: 3, k: 0)
607. surinam-tornmalle (Danish, Denmark) Platydoras costatus (i: 3, k: 0)
608. surubi (Spanish, Argentinian) Pseudoplatystoma corruscans (i: 8, k: 10)
609. surubi atigrado (Spanish, Argentinian) Pseudoplatystoma fasciatum (i: 10, k: 25)
610. sutchi catfish Pangasianodon hypophthalmus (i: 16, k: 75)
611. svalehaleglasmalle (Danish, Denmark) Pareutropius buffei (i: 14, k: 2)
612. svart dvärgmal (Swedish, Sweden) Ameiurus melas (i: 14, k: 33)
613. sven's eartheater Geophagus sveni (i: 0, k: 0)
614. Swamp Barb Puntius chola (i: 1, k: 0)
615. swamp darter Etheostoma fusiforme (i: 0, k: 0)
616. swamp guppy Micropoecilia picta (i: 0, k: 0)
617. swegles' tetra Hyphessobrycon sweglesi (i: 4, k: 0)
618. Südamerikanischer Kiemenschlitzaal (German, Germany) Synbranchus marmoratus (i: 0, k: 0)
619. Südamerikanischer Lungenfisch (German, Germany) Lepidosiren paradoxa (i: 0, k: 0)
620. Südamerikanischer Schmetterlingsbuntbarsch (German, Germany) Mikrogeophagus ramirezi (i: 7, k: 0)
621. sylhet moth catfish Erethistes jerdoni (i: 18, k: 79)
622. syno Synodontis nigrita (i: 13, k: 70)
623. synodontis valentina Synodontis sp. hybrid(5) (i: 3, k: 21)
624. syrian catfish Glyptothorax cous (i: 4, k: 0)
625. syvskægget banjomalle (Danish, Denmark) Aspredinichthys filamentosus (i: 1, k: 0)
626. Süßwasser-Flunder (German, Germany) Catathyridium jenynsii (i: 0, k: 0)
627. sølv-smørmalle (Danish, Denmark) Schilbe intermedius (i: 14, k: 9)